Login

Username:


Password:



Solar Terrestrial Data

SFI: 85 SN: 44
A-Index: 22 K-Index: 3
Updated: 21 Aug 2017 1352 GMT

AddThis Feed Button AddThis Feed Button RSS DX-Calendar RSS DX-Calendar


Google+

DX activities in period 01.06.2008 - 30.06.2008


START END DXCC CALLSIGN INFO
30.05.2008 06.06.2008 4O Joska, HA9RT.
10.06.2008 24.06.2008 4W Angel/EA1QF (CW/Digital), Txema/EA5BWR (CW/SSB/Digital), Eugene/EA4KA (CW), Pere/EA3CUU (CW), Jose/CT1ERC (SSB/Digital) and Jose/EA4DB (CW/ SSB/Digital). QSLs via EA4URE.
25.06.2008 15.08.2008 5X Nick, G3RWF.
14.05.2008 11.06.2008 5Z Steffen, 5Z4DX.
21.05.2008 01.06.2008 8P Darren, G0TSM.
28.06.2008 04.07.2008 8P Andrew, G7COD.
16.06.2008 23.06.2008 8Q Meeru Island (AS-013) by Paulo, CT2IVH.
21.06.2008 27.06.2008 9A Gianfranco, I6GFX, plans to activate several islands in the Dalmatia North Group (EU-170) for the Islands of Croatia Award.
21.06.2008 21.06.2008 9A Jabuka Island (EU-016, ACIA 807, IOCA CI-032, MIA MC-136) by Emir/9A6AA and Toni/9A7PJT.
21.06.2008 05.07.2008 9A Pag Island (EU-170, ACIA 188, CIA-32, IOCA CI-082, MIA MC-282, WLOTA LH-1796) by Bill, ON5JE.
18.05.2008 17.09.2008 BY Five Beijing Olympic Games special event stations will be active. The five special callsigns will represent the five colours of the Olympic flag: BT1OB (for Beibei, blue), BT1OJ (for Jingjing, black), BT1OH (for Huanhuan, red), BT1OY (for Yingying, yellow) and BT1ON (for Nini, green). QSL via BA4EG.
21.12.2008 03.01.2008 CN Andre, HB9HLM/CN2DX. QSL via EA7FTR.
10.06.2008 16.06.2008 CT Celebrating the 4th International Polar Year 2007/2008, Portugal has been represented by the Oficial Special Event Amateur Radio Station.
31.05.2008 01.06.2008 CT Lighthouse of Vila Real de Santo António (ARLHS POR-057, DFP FAL-07). Op: CT1AUO, EA7TV, EA7AC. QSL via CT1GFK.
31.05.2008 01.06.2008 CT Lighthouse Torre da Igreja da Fuzeta (ARLHS POR-074). Op: CT1EVE, CT1EUB, CT1ETX. QSL via CT1GFK.
31.05.2008 01.06.2008 CT Lighthouse Cabo de Santa Maria (WLOTA 0144, ARLHS POR-013, DFP FAL-06, EU-145). Op: CT1GPQ. CT1EHX, CT1EPS, EA7AH, CT2FPE, CT2IPG. QSL via CT1GFK.
31.05.2008 01.06.2008 CT Lighthouse of Alfanzina (POR-001, DFP FAL-05). Op: CT2IHP, CT1FNT, CT1EWX, CT1FDU. QSL via CT1GFK.
31.05.2008 01.06.2008 CT Lighthouse Ponta do Altar (ARLHS POR-044, DFP FAL-04). Op: CT1GFK, CT5JJY, CT2FZY, CT2HTN. QSL via CT1GFK.
31.05.2008 01.06.2008 CT Lighthouse Ponta da Piedade (ARLHS POR-042, DFP FAL-03). Op: CT1IUA, CT2IOV, CT2JBK. QSL via CT1GFK.
31.05.2008 01.06.2008 CT Lighthouse Cabo de São Vicente (ARLHS POR-012, DFP FAL- 01). Op: CT1DVG, CT1ERY, CT2GFJ, CT1ASU, CT1GZL. QSL via CT1GFK.
31.05.2008 01.06.2008 CU Terceira Island (EU-175) by members of the Uniao de Radioamadores dos Acores.
00.00.0000 06.10.2014 E5/SC Rarotonga (OC-013) by Mathias/DJ2HD and Gerd/DJ5IW.
15.06.2008 19.06.2008 EA6 Matthias, DD9HK.
30.05.2008 01.06.2008 EA8 The Teide DX Group will be active from Orchilla lighthouse on Hierro Island (AF-004, FEA D-2836, ARLHS CAI-066, WLOTA 2005). QSL via EA8NQ.
01.06.2008 15.06.2008 F To celebrations the 400th anniversary of the founding of Quebec City, amateur radio operators of the Charente-Maritime (REF-17) will be active with a special callsign.
05.06.2008 09.06.2008 F The South Flanders DX Activity Group will once again on the air to commemorate the 64th anniversary of D-Day. QSL via ON5SD.
06.08.2008 08.06.2008 F Brehat Island (EU-074, DIFM MA-012) by members of the Association des RadioAmateurs des Cotes d'Armor (F6KBO).
06.06.2008 08.06.2008 F Commemorating the 64th anniversary of D-Day this special station will be active once again from Utah Beach.
06.06.2008 15.06.2008 F Michel, F6IPS will operate from Emondeville, close to Sainte Mere-Eglise, to commemorate the 64th anniversary of the World War II "D-Day" landings in Normandy.
07.06.2008 20.06.2008 F Special event station will be active for the French Formula 1 Grand Prix that will be held at Nevers Magny-Cours on 22 June. QSL via F1HWL.
02.07.0216 17.07.2016 F The Association des Radioamateurs Vauclusiens will operate special event callsign during this year's Tour de France.
08.06.2008 08.06.2008 FG Iles de la Petite-Terre (NA-102) by the A.C.R.A Guadeloupe ARC.
14.06.2008 21.06.2008 G Tanera Mor, Summer Isles (EU-092) by the Grantham ARC.
04.06.2008 08.06.2008 GM Isle of Yell (EU-012, IOSA SH-03, SCOTIA SI-20) by Gordon, G3USR.
28.06.2008 05.07.2008 HB0 Bart/ON3BA, Mike/ON3SMS, Noel/ON4APU, Martin/ON4PO, Peter/ON4TO, Jos/ON5SD, Rene/ON6OM, Desmet/ON6UF, Eddy/ ON6ZV and Mathieu/ON8DB. QSL via ON6ZV.
23.06.2008 29.06.2008 HB0 Members of "The Hungarian Traveling Amateur Radio Team" will once again be active from Liechtenstein. Operators will be Laci/HA0HW, Tomi/HA4DX and Jozsi/HG4GBE.
06.06.2008 08.06.2008 HL Paegya Island (AS-060, ARLHS SKR-022, WLOTA LH-3386) by members of the GyeongNam DX Club. QSL via HL5BMX.
27.06.2008 02.08.2008 I Lampedusa Island (AF-018, IIA AG-001) by Alex, IK8YFU and Giovanna, IZ8FEV.
12.05.2008 08.06.2008 I Members of the A.R.I. Ivrea Club Station (IQ1IV) will activate special event station. Activity is to celebrate the 2008 Wildwater World Championships in Ivrea. QSL via IQ1IV.
05.06.2008 14.06.2008 I Celebrating the Italian Navy Day (10 June) and the 90th anniversary of the battle of Premuda special stations will be active. QSL via IZ0INU.
06.06.2008 16.06.2008 I Elba Island (EU-028) by ON7ARQ.
27.06.2008 30.06.2008 I Island of Ustica (EU-051, IIA PA-001, MI-116, WLOTA LH-0848) by Peter, DJ2OS.
16.04.0215 24.04.2015 J7 Serge, F6AUS.
06.06.2008 09.06.2008 JA Kuro Island (AS-024) by Takashi/JE3NJZ and Aruga/JA0KNM.
07.06.2008 08.06.2008 JA O Island (AS-036, JIIA AS-036-016) and Naga Island (AS-036, JIIA AS-036-012) by JF6OID and JK6IJE.
15.06.2008 17.06.2008 JA Mikura Island (AS-008) by JF1IZM, JO1IRO, JR1WEB.
30.00.0000 01.06.2014 JA Amami Island (AS-023) by Masato , JF3ELH.
12.06.2008 18.06.2008 JD/O Chichi Island (AS-031) by JA1EJK, JA1JQY, JA1NND, JA1XEQ, JA1KJW, JA1EBA, JJ1JGI, JI1FPO, JR1LYL and 7N4AGB.
19.06.2008 22.06.2008 JD/O Haha Island (AS-031) by JA1EJK, JA1JQY, JA1NND, JA1XEQ, JA1KJW, JA1EBA, JJ1JGI, JI1FPO, JR1LYL and 7N4AGB.
25.05.2008 01.06.2008 JW Spitsbergen Island (EU-026, WLOTA LH-0125) by Lars, LA5LJA.
28.06.2008 04.07.2008 JX Michael, G7VJR and Wojtek, SQ4MP.
27.05.2008 02.06.2008 KL Hinchinbrook Island (NA-042) by Hugh, K6HFA.
03.06.2008 10.06.2008 KL Shumagin Group (NA-087) by Hugh, K6HFA.
12.06.2008 18.06.2008 KL Neragon Island (NA-241) by Hugh, K6HFA.
25.06.2008 26.06.2008 LA Spjaeroy (EU-061) by Keith, G3TTC.
27.06.2008 04.07.2008 LA Trond, LA9VDA, will be active from Vaagsoy (EU-055) and various lighthouses. Lighthouses to be activated are: WLOTA LA-2181, ARLHS NOR-116, ARLHS NOR-141 and ARLHS-209.
05.06.2008 08.05.2008 OH Emsalo Island (EU-097) by DL5ME and DG3HWO.
25.06.2008 30.06.2008 OY Stromoy Island, Faroe Islands (EU-018) by Rag, LA6FJA and Arne, LA7WCA.
01.06.2008 01.06.2008 OZ Special event station will be active form the Museum of the Cold War (1947-89) on Langeland Island (EU-172).
10.06.2008 26.06.2008 OZ Bornholm Island (EU-030, DIA BO-001, WLOTA LH-2203) by Heinz, DL4AO.
00.00.0000 03.05.2015 PY Cananeia Island (SA-024, DIB SP-009) by John Paul, PU2POP. QSL via PY2DS.
15.04.0216 17.04.2016 PY Calcanhar Lighthouse (ARLHS BRA-035) by Ed, PS7DX.
14.06.2008 06.07.2008 S7 Peter, DH3NB.
15.06.2008 28.06.2008 SM Tjorn Island (EU-043) by Bernd, DL8AAV.
29.05.2008 01.06.2008 SM Nordkoster Island (EU-043) by Pierre/SA6AOA, Sten/SM6MIS, Rick/SM6U, Bengt/SM6UQL, Magnus/SM6WET, Tomas/SM6XMY and Janne/SM6YOF. QSL via SM6WET.
29.05.2008 02.06.2008 SM Holmon Island (EU-135) by DL5ME and DG3HWO . QSL via DL5ME.
01.06.2008 06.06.2008 SV Zakynthos Island (EU-052) by DL7BMG, DL7VDC, DL7BW, DL7WS and DL8RO.
31.05.2008 07.06.2008 SV5 Ben, OZ6B (5P1DX).
27.05.2008 03.06.2008 T32 Haru, JA1XGI.
13.05.0000 15.05.2016 T8 Koror Island (OC-009) by Yousuke, JJ1DQR.
07.06.2008 11.06.2008 TA Kefken Island (AS-159) by Pavel/TA2ZAF (OK1MU), Slavek/OK1TN and Dan/OK1HRA. QSL via OK2GZ.
06.06.2008 08.06.2008 TA TCSWAT will be on the air from Kirklareli area. The team will operate from the UMKE National Medical Rescue Team’s camp grounds and TA1FR, TA1HZ, TA2DJ, TA2RA, TA2RX, TA2SK and TB2MYE will be the operators.
09.06.2008 19.06.2008 TF Enrico, DL2VFR.
10.06.2008 12.06.2008 TF Hrisey Island (EU-168) Enrico, DL2VFR.
06.06.2008 13.06.2008 TK Cavallo Island (EU-164) by Dan, IK2UWA.
16.06.2008 30.06.2008 UA This special event callsign is devoted 45 anniversary flight in space on June, 16-19th, 1963 a spacecraft "Vostok", piloted by the first-ever woman-cosmonaut Valentinoj Tereshkovoj worked on air under callsign "Chaika". QSL via RD3MA.
15.06.2008 05.07.2008 UA Ryashkov Island (EU-162) by Serge, RZ3AMW.
25.05.2008 15.06.2008 V4 Island of Nevis (NA-104) by Reiner, DL2AAZ. QSL via DL2AAZ.
25.06.2008 30.06.2008 VE Battle Island (NA-044, CISA NF-049) by Juergen, NF6J. QSL via DL7RV.
06.06.2008 08.06.2008 VE McEwens Island (NA-029, CISA PE-013) by Ken/VY2RU, Dick/VE1AI, Gary/VE1RGB, Scott/VE1QD, Howard/VE1DHD and Ella/VE1PEI. QSL via VE1FQ.
07.06.2008 19.06.2008 VP2M Montserrat (NA-103) by Graham, M0AEP.
02.06.2008 12.06.2008 VP5 Jim, WB2REM.
02.06.2008 07.06.2008 W Emerald Isle (NA-112) by Jay, NS4J.
04.06.2008 10.06.2008 W Key West (NA-062) by Doug, KF4VTT.
06.07.2008 16.06.2008 W Ocracoke Island (NA-067, USI NC001S) by Jon, WB8YJF.
09.06.2008 22.06.2008 XT Michael, F1IQH.
Print overview