Login

Username:


Password:



Solar Terrestrial Data

SFI: 77 SN: 21
A-Index: 14 K-Index: 2
Updated: 28 May 2017 1833 GMT

AddThis Feed Button AddThis Feed Button RSS DX-Calendar RSS DX-Calendar


Google+

DX activities in period 01.07.2008 - 31.07.2008


START END DXCC CALLSIGN INFO
25.06.2008 15.08.2008 5X Nick, G3RWF.
28.06.2008 04.07.2008 8P Andrew, G7COD.
15.07.2008 20.07.2008 8Q Hideki, JA2IVK.
11.07.2008 20.07.2008 8Q Tim, VE6SH.
21.06.2008 05.07.2008 9A Pag Island (EU-170, ACIA 188, CIA-32, IOCA CI-082, MIA MC-282, WLOTA LH-1796) by Bill, ON5JE.
20.07.2008 26.07.2008 9A Rab Island (EU-136, ACIA 168, CIA-38, IOCA CI-096, MIA MC-330, WLOTA LH-2198) by Bjoern, HB9DTV.
15.07.2008 10.08.2008 9G Stefan, DL5XX.
18.05.2008 17.09.2008 BY Five Beijing Olympic Games special event stations will be active. The five special callsigns will represent the five colours of the Olympic flag: BT1OB (for Beibei, blue), BT1OJ (for Jingjing, black), BT1OH (for Huanhuan, red), BT1OY (for Yingying, yellow) and BT1ON (for Nini, green). QSL via BA4EG.
25.07.2008 28.07.2008 C6 Peter/W2GJ, Ed/K3IXD and Dallas/W3PP. QSL via K3IXD.
21.12.2008 03.01.2008 CN Andre, HB9HLM/CN2DX. QSL via EA7FTR.
24.07.2008 27.07.2008 CT3 Selvagens Island (AF-047) by CT1BOL, CT1DSV, CT1EFS, CT1ENV, CT1FEK and CT1HFS. QSL via CT1BOL.
19.07.2008 26.07.2008 CU Sao Miguel Island (EU-003) by Alain, F5LMJ.
26.07.2008 01.08.2008 CU Terceira (EU-175) by Alain, F5LMJ.
21.07.2008 01.08.2008 CU Maria Island (EU-003) by CT1EGW, CT1EEQ, CT3FN (HB9CRV), CU2HJA, CU8AS, DL9DAN and HB9CQL. QSL via CT1GFK.
09.07.2008 19.07.2008 CU Sao Miguel Island (EU-003) by Andrea, IZ2LSC.
00.00.0000 06.10.2014 E5/SC Rarotonga (OC-013) by Mathias/DJ2HD and Gerd/DJ5IW.
22.07.2008 15.08.2008 EA6 Andre, LX1FX.
22.07.2008 29.07.2008 EA8 Lobos Island and Punta Martiño Lighthouse (AF-004, DIE: S-008, ARLHS: CAI-005, WLOTA: 0155, FEA: D2786) by EA8AUW,EA8BGO, EC8ADW EC8AMI, DH1TW, DL5RMH, EA4DRV, EA4TD, EA5AER, EA5FX, EA5KM, EC4DX.
25.07.2008 25.07.2008 EA8 Islote de Barrieto (AF-004, DIE: S-117) by EA8AUW,EA8BGO, EC8ADW EC8AMI, DH1TW, DL5RMH, EA4DRV, EA4TD, EA5AER, EA5FX, EA5KM, EC4DX.
24.07.2008 27.07.2008 EA8 Vértice Geodésico Caldera de Lobos (DVGE: VGGC-035 - DME: 35014 - IOTA: AF-004 - DIE: S-008) by EA8AUW,EA8BGO, EC8ADW EC8AMI, DH1TW, DL5RMH, EA4DRV, EA4TD, EA5AER, EA5FX, EA5KM, EC4DX.
08.07.2008 18.07.2008 ES Saaremaa Island (EU-034, WLOTA LH-1401) by Frank, DL1FT.
19.07.2008 26.07.2008 F Groix Island (EU-048) by Didier, F4ELJ.
06.08.2008 08.06.2008 F Brehat Island (EU-074, DIFM MA-012) by members of the Association des RadioAmateurs des Cotes d'Armor (F6KBO).
02.07.0216 17.07.2016 F The Association des Radioamateurs Vauclusiens will operate special event callsign during this year's Tour de France.
09.07.2008 09.08.2008 FH Alain, F6BFH.
09.07.2008 14.07.2008 FP Miquelon (NA-32, DIFO FP-002) by Eric/KV1J and Matthew/W1MAT.
18.07.2008 20.07.2008 G Holy Island (EU-120) by Charlie, M0OXO.
23.07.2008 29.07.2008 GJ Les Minquiers Islands (EU-099) by Charles, M0OXO and Nigel, M0NJW. QSL via M3ZYZ.
28.06.2008 05.07.2008 HB0 Bart/ON3BA, Mike/ON3SMS, Noel/ON4APU, Martin/ON4PO, Peter/ON4TO, Jos/ON5SD, Rene/ON6OM, Desmet/ON6UF, Eddy/ ON6ZV and Mathieu/ON8DB. QSL via ON6ZV.
15.07.2008 19.07.2008 HB0 Jan/DL7JAN and Mathew/DJ2HD.
27.06.2008 02.08.2008 I Lampedusa Island (AF-018, IIA AG-001) by Alex, IK8YFU and Giovanna, IZ8FEV.
30.07.2008 29.08.2008 I Island of Elba (EU-028, IIA LI-001, MIA MI-022, WLOTA LH-0609) by Matt, IK2SGC.
01.07.2008 12.07.2008 I Grado Island (EU-130, IIA GO-001, MIA MI-039) by Matteo, IV3YNB.
16.04.0215 24.04.2015 J7 Serge, F6AUS.
26.07.2008 30.07.2008 JA Hegura Island (AS-117). QSL via JH9UYZ.
22.07.2008 27.07.2008 JA Kuro Island (AS-024, JIIA AS-024-009) by JA1YUC.
30.00.0000 01.06.2014 JA Amami Island (AS-023) by Masato , JF3ELH.
15.07.2008 20.07.2008 JW Stefan, ON6TI.
28.06.2008 04.07.2008 JX Michael, G7VJR and Wojtek, SQ4MP.
21.07.2008 27.07.2008 KL Chuginadak Island (NA-234) by John KE7V, Yuri N3QQ and Yuri UA9OBA. QSL via AC7DX.
19.07.2008 03.08.2008 LA Bomlo Island (EU-055) by Andy, DL7AT.
05.07.2008 06.07.2008 LA Averoya (EU-036) by Keith, G3TTC.
06.07.2008 07.07.2008 LA Godoya (EU-056) by Keith, G3TTC.
07.07.2008 08.07.2008 LA Runde (EU-079, WLOTA LH-0074) by Keith, G3TTC.
14.07.2008 14.07.2008 LA Toftoy (EU-055) by Keith, G3TTC.
27.06.2008 04.07.2008 LA Trond, LA9VDA, will be active from Vaagsoy (EU-055) and various lighthouses. Lighthouses to be activated are: WLOTA LA-2181, ARLHS NOR-116, ARLHS NOR-141 and ARLHS-209.
07.07.2008 16.07.2008 OY Suduroy Island (EU-018) by a german group.
18.07.2008 04.08.2008 OZ Bornholm Island (EU-030, DIA BO-001, WLOTA LH-2203) by Michael, DL6MHW.
26.07.2008 09.08.2008 OZ Vendsyssel-Thy/Nordjylland (EU-171, NJ-001 ) by Netti/DO6XX and Rene/DL2JRM.
23.07.2008 28.07.2008 OZ Anholt Island (EU-088, DIA NK-001) by Klaus/OZ7KDJ and Erik/OZ9V.
01.07.2008 07.07.2008 PJ7 Saba Island (NA-145) Kenny/K2KW and Stephanie/KD8GKM. QSL via WA4WTG.
08.07.2008 10.07.2008 PJ7 Kenny/K2KW and Stephanie/KD8GKM. QSL via WA4WTG.
24.07.2008 27.07.2008 PY Morro de Sao Paulo, Tinhare Island (SA-030, DIB #60) by Cris, PY7GK.
00.00.0000 03.05.2015 PY Cananeia Island (SA-024, DIB SP-009) by John Paul, PU2POP. QSL via PY2DS.
15.04.0216 17.04.2016 PY Calcanhar Lighthouse (ARLHS BRA-035) by Ed, PS7DX.
14.06.2008 06.07.2008 S7 Peter, DH3NB.
04.07.2008 11.07.2008 SM Rob, PE9PE, will be active from the King Chulalongkorn Memorial Amateur Radio Society. QSL via SM3CVM.
24.07.2008 29.07.2008 SM Fogdo Island (EU-084) by John, G3LAS.
19.07.2008 28.07.2008 SV Kerkyra Island (EU-052, MIA MG-055, WLOTA LH-4132)by Luc, OT6T.
21.07.2008 29.07.2008 SV Thassos Island (EU-174) by Tomas, HA0NAR.
27.07.2008 04.08.2008 SV5 Strogili Island (EU-001, GIOTA: DKS 001, MIA: MGD-022, WLOTA: L-0237, ARLHS: GRE-123) by SV1GE John, SV1JG Cliff, SV1RC Spiros, SV1RP George,SV1EEX Nikiforos, SV1GRM Theodoros, SV1GYG John, SV1HER Sotirios & SV1JCZ Daniel. QSL via SV1HER.
03.07.2008 09.07.2008 SV5 Kos Island (EU-001, MIA MGD-016, WLOTA LH-1730) by Kurt, HB9XCL.
13.05.0000 15.05.2016 T8 Koror Island (OC-009) by Yousuke, JJ1DQR.
05.07.2008 06.07.2008 TA TCSWAT will be on the air from Yalova area . The team will operate from the Yalova Plateau Festival camp grounds and TA1HZ and TA2RX will be the operators.
09.07.2008 03.08.2008 TK Chris, F8DZY.
15.06.2008 05.07.2008 UA Ryashkov Island (EU-162) by Serge, RZ3AMW.
20.07.2008 05.08.2008 UR Zmeiniy Island (EU-182, UIA BS-07) by Mike, UT9IO and Harry, UX3IW.
07.07.2008 21.07.2008 V3 Eddy/K5WQG and Colin/KU5B. QSL V31UB via KU5B and V31MR via N5ET.
06.07.2008 24.07.2008 V6 Kosrae Island (OC-059) by Dick, AD7AF.
30.07.2008 05.08.2008 VE Finger Hill Island (NA-194) and Paul Island (NA-205) by Cezar/VE3LYC and Ken/G3OCA. QSL via VE3LYC.
24.07.2008 30.07.2008 VE Bon Portage (Outer) Island (NA-126, NS-128, CAN-360) by VE1FA, VA1YL, VE1MR, VA1CHP, VE1DHD, VO1NO, VY2OX and VE1ENT. QSL via VE1RGB.
14.07.2008 21.07.2008 VK9X MARQ/VK9XWW (CT1BWW), JOHN/VK9XHZ(EA3GHZ), HENRY/VK9XOR (EA5EOR) and DINA/VK9XME (EC5BME).
06.07.2008 13.07.2008 VP2M Frank, K3TRM.
02.07.2008 12.07.2008 VP5 Jim, WB2REM.
06.07.2008 16.06.2008 W Ocracoke Island (NA-067, USI NC001S) by Jon, WB8YJF.
27.07.2008 06.08.2008 W Santa Rosa Island (NA-142, USI FL003S) by Swen, DL3YCF.
03.07.2008 14.07.2008 YN Wayne, W5KDJ.
Print overview