Login

Username:


Password:



Solar Terrestrial Data

SFI: 69 SN: 0
A-Index: 14 K-Index: 4
Updated: 22 Jul 2017 1054 GMT

AddThis Feed Button AddThis Feed Button RSS DX-Calendar RSS DX-Calendar


Google+

DX activities in period 01.09.2008 - 30.09.2008


START END DXCC CALLSIGN INFO
31.08.2008 10.09.2008 3A Patrice, F5RBB.
29.09.2008 08.10.2008 3V Dmitry, RW4WM. QSLs for this operation go via RW4WM.
25.09.2008 04.10.2008 4O Jorg/DL3NER, Walter/DG5NGJ, Thomas/DG5NGI, Ivo/DL9MB, Heiko/DG8NGI and Hubert/DK9NCX.
18.09.2008 27.09.2008 5R Sainte-Marie Island (AF-090) by Jack/F1BCS, Jim/F1HDI, Gil/F5JBE, Remy/F6ABJ, Michel/F6COW, Oliver/F6EIE and Dan/F6EPD. QSL via F1BCS.
29.08.2008 11.09.2008 7Q Ely, IN3VZE.
13.09.2008 01.11.2008 7Q Harry, G0JMU.
31.08.2008 11.09.2008 7X Mirek, SP5IXI. QSL via DL4DBR.
29.08.2008 17.09.2008 8Q Werner/DL1BKK and Brigitte/DL1BKI. QSL via DL1BKK.
30.08.2008 11.09.2008 8Q Maldives (AS-013) by Igor, UA9KDF.
22.09.2008 05.10.2008 8Q Mark/M0DXR, and his XYL Gemma/2E0WPX. QSL via M0DXR.
07.09.2008 13.09.2008 9A Porer Island (EU-110, ACIA 46, CIA-35, IOCA CI-090, MIA MC-313) by Jan/OK1JK, Jiri/OK1JST, Jarda/OK1JIM, Standa/OK1AGE, Tom/OK1JRA, Vojta/OK1JKV and Radek/OK1MRK.
26.09.2008 28.09.2008 9A Members of Radio Club "Karlovac" (9A1CVW) plan to activate a huge group of Croatian island/lighthouses situated in the IOTA Dalmatia North Group (EU-170). QSL via 9A1CVW.
19.09.2008 24.09.2008 9H Naoyuki, JK1FNL.
23.09.2008 06.10.2008 A2 Sigi/DL7DF and a team of operators will be active from Botswana.
12.09.2008 17.09.2008 A3 JA2AAU, JA2AIC, JA2LSS, JA2ATE and JA2ZS.
18.05.2008 17.09.2008 BY Five Beijing Olympic Games special event stations will be active. The five special callsigns will represent the five colours of the Olympic flag: BT1OB (for Beibei, blue), BT1OJ (for Jingjing, black), BT1OH (for Huanhuan, red), BT1OY (for Yingying, yellow) and BT1ON (for Nini, green). QSL via BA4EG.
21.09.2008 05.10.2008 CN Gab, HA3JB.
21.12.2008 03.01.2008 CN Andre, HB9HLM/CN2DX. QSL via EA7FTR.
01.09.2008 07.09.2008 CT Celebrating the 4th International Polar Year 2007/2008, Portugal has been represented by the Oficial Special Event Amateur Radio Station.
06.09.2008 08.09.2008 DL Helgoland Island (EU-127, N-14, WLOTA LH-0518) by Karl/DJ5KK, Thorsten/DG7TG and Wolf/DK3KD.
15.09.2008 11.10.2008 E5/SC Rarotonga Island (OC-013) by Bill, N7OU.
00.00.0000 06.10.2014 E5/SC Rarotonga (OC-013) by Mathias/DJ2HD and Gerd/DJ5IW.
07.09.2008 19.09.2008 EA8 Puerto de la Cruz on Teneriffa (AF-004) by DL5NUA, DL3HQN and DL1ARD.
10.09.2008 14.09.2008 EI Great Blasket Islands (EU-007) Jeremy/EI5GM, Mark/G4AXX, Dave/EI9FBB and Dave/EI4BZ. QSL via EI9FBB.
01.09.2008 08.09.2008 F Brehat Island (EU-074, DIFM MA-012, WLOTA LH-2010) by Benoit/F8PDR, Jean-Jacques/F5NKX, Denis/F5RJM, Rolf/F9ZG, Alain/F5HVI, Rene/F6CMC and Alain/F6ACH. QSL via F5RJM.
24.08.2008 05.09.2008 F Oleron Island (EU-032, DIFM AT-025, WLOTA LH-1369) by Gerd, DK8NT.
06.09.2008 07.09.2008 F Members of the Radio Club Haute Saintonge will be active from Ile Madame (DIFM AT-024).
28.09.2008 12.10.2008 F To celebrate the Charles de Gaulle memorial opening festivities in Colombey les Deux Eglises, the Haute-Marne area hams (Department 52) will be active.
02.07.0216 17.07.2016 F The Association des Radioamateurs Vauclusiens will operate special event callsign during this year's Tour de France.
07.09.2008 27.09.2008 FG Dom, F6EPO.
28.09.2008 03.10.2008 GM Isle of Barra (EU-010, IOSA OH-11, SCOTIA HI-02) by Rob, DK1ROB.
13.09.2008 18.09.2008 HL Tok Island (AS-045) by Kim/HL2CFY, Han/DS2GOO, Kweon/DS2GXU, Lim/DS2HRE, Jeong/6K2ABX, Song/6K2BWA, Cho/6K2FNN and Seok/6K2GDT. QSL via 6K2BWA.
24.09.2008 28.09.2008 I Giglio Island (EU-028, IIA GR-002) by members of A.R.I. Torino and Wave Master Team. QSL via IZ1DSH.
22.09.2008 23.09.2008 I Isola del Giglio (EU-028) and the Capel Rosso lighthouse (ARLHS ITA-130, WAIL TO-012) by Andrea, IK0MMI.
16.04.0215 24.04.2015 J7 Serge, F6AUS.
14.09.2008 15.09.2008 JA To Island (AS-008, JIIA AS-008-013) by Giken, JF4CAD.
14.09.2008 15.09.2008 JA Otsu Island (AS-117, JIIA AS-117-110) by Kenji, JA4GXS.
23.09.2008 23.09.2008 JA Uki Island (AS-117, JIIA AS-117-010) by JA1YUC.
30.00.0000 01.06.2014 JA Amami Island (AS-023) by Masato , JF3ELH.
26.09.2008 02.10.2008 JT Andrei, UA3ABR.
12.09.2008 18.09.2008 JW Spitsbergen Island (EU-026, WLOTA LH-0124) by Tom, LA4LN. QSL direct only to LA4LN.
30.09.2008 06.10.2008 JW Longyearbyen, Svalbard (EU-026) by Karl/LA8DW and Roald/OZ1BLO/LA0EK.
23.09.2008 07.10.2008 KG4 Stu, K4MIL.
15.09.2008 20.09.2008 KL Michael, K6UMO, will be active from several Alaskan islands. Kodiak Island (NA-019, USI AK-004S, 3rd S. Central County), Unga Island (Not IOTA, USI AK099, 3rd S. Central County), Unalaska Island (NA-059, USI AK005S, 3rd S. Central County), Kiska (NA-070, USI AK197, 3rd S. Central County [Aleutians West]), Attu Island (NA-064, USI AK009S, 3rd S. Central County).
23.08.2008 07.09.2008 OH0 Sigi, DL9ZE.
24.08.2008 07.09.2008 OH0 Peter, DL5FF.
18.09.2008 29.09.2008 OJ0 Pertti/OH2PM, Ilmo/OH2BO, Henry/OH3JR and Lars/OH0RJ. QSL via OH2BH.
06.09.2008 20.09.2008 OZ Romo Island (EU-125, NS-001) by Tom, DL4VM.
16.09.2008 27.09.2008 OZ Laeso Island (EU-088, NK-003) by Bernd, DL8AAV.
03.09.2008 12.09.2008 P4 Aruba (SA-036) by Roy/W3TEF, Bob/W3BTX and Joop/P43JB. QSL via W3TEF.
04.09.2008 18.09.2008 PJ4 Viaceslav, LY4F.
00.00.0000 03.05.2015 PY Cananeia Island (SA-024, DIB SP-009) by John Paul, PU2POP. QSL via PY2DS.
15.04.0216 17.04.2016 PY Calcanhar Lighthouse (ARLHS BRA-035) by Ed, PS7DX.
28.09.2008 04.10.2008 SM Sturko Island (EU-138) by Heiko/DL1RTL (SD7C), Ralf/DH7NO (SM/DH7NO) and Ric/DL2VFR (SD7V).
30.08.2008 05.09.2008 SV Alonnisos Island (EU-072, GIOTA NAS-065, MIA MG-008,WLOTA LH-4091) by members of the White Tower DX Team. QSL via SV2HPP.
30.08.2008 10.09.2008 SV Thassos Island (EU-174, MIA MG-124, GIOTA NAS-037, WLOTA 4186) by Laci, HA0HW.
07.09.2008 15.09.2008 SV Limnos Island (EU-049, LH-1740) by members of a SV-DX-Group. QSL via SV2DGH.
21.09.2008 04.10.2008 SV9 Uli, DJ9XB.
28.09.2008 03.10.2008 SV9 Crete (EU-015) by Claudio, HB9OAU.
28.09.2008 03.10.2008 SV9 Claudio, HB9OAU.
02.09.2008 08.09.2008 T2 Aki, JA1KAJ.
04.09.2008 08.09.2008 T8 Yuki, JH1UUT.
20.09.2008 28.09.2008 T8 Koror Island (OC-009) by Naito, JF2IWW.
13.05.0000 15.05.2016 T8 Koror Island (OC-009) by Yousuke, JJ1DQR.
11.08.2008 01.09.2008 TA Karl, WA2KBZ.
24.09.2008 30.09.2008 TA The TCSWAT team will be on the air to commemorate the 470th ann. of Preveze Naval Victory. QSL via TA1HZ .
12.09.2008 24.09.2008 TY
Serge, F6AML.
02.09.2008 07.09.2008 UA9 RA0LD, RU0LL, RU0LM, RW0LBM, RW0LC and RW0LZ will be active from Opasnyy Island (IOTA status to be determined, RRA RR-16-10).
01.09.2008 15.09.2008 V3 Clay, K7HC.
26.09.2008 03.10.2008 V4 Dave, AH6HY.
01.09.2008 22.09.2008 VE Prince Edward Island (NA-029, CISA PE-001) by George, K3GV.
03.09.2008 08.09.2008 XU Yu, 7K3BKY.
15.08.2008 14.09.2008 ZD8 Ascension Island (AF-003) by Bob, VP8LP.
27.08.2008 11.09.2008 ZD8 Ascension Island (AF-003) by Steve, G3ZVW.
07.09.2008 29.09.2008 ZK3 Willi/DJ7RJ and Uli/DL2AH.
04.09.2008 14.09.2008 ZP Jan/DL7UFN and Rolf/DL7VEE.
25.08.2008 12.09.2008 ZS Franz, DL3PS/HB9EHQ. QSL via HB9EHQ..
Print overview