Login

Username:


Password:



Solar Terrestrial Data

SFI: 85 SN: 49
A-Index: 32 K-Index: 3
Updated: 29 Mar 2017 0126 GMT

AddThis Feed Button AddThis Feed Button RSS DX-Calendar RSS DX-Calendar


Google+

DX activities in period 01.03.2010 - 31.03.2010


START END DXCC CALLSIGN INFO
03.03.2010 02.04.2010 3B9 Cotton Bay, Rodrigues Island (AF-017) by John, G3LZQ.
26.03.2010 06.04.2010 3W Retu, OH4MDY.
20.03.2010 23.03.2010 4J National Reserve “Yanar Dagh”, Burning Hill (4JFF-016). QSL directr to Box 86, Baku, Az-1000, Azerbaijan.
15.03.2010 07.04.2010 4S Alexander, UX4UL. QSL via UY5ZZ.
03.03.2010 10.03.2010 5W Hugh, K6HFA.
21.01.2010 21.03.2010 5X Nick, G3RWF.
18.02.2010 01.03.2010 6W Luc, F5RAV. QSL only direct.
04.03.2010 14.03.2010 6Y Chad, WE9V. QSL via WD9DZV.
08.03.2010 22.03.2010 7P Pista, HA5AO.
23.02.2010 05.03.2010 8Q Thulhagiri Island (AS-013) by Joerg, OE6VHF.
13.03.2010 21.03.2010 8Q Madoogali, North Male Atoll (AS-013) by Noel, F6BGC.
21.03.2010 04.04.2010 8Q North Ari Atoll (AS-103) by Bodo, DL3OCH.
01.03.2010 31.03.2010 9Q Anton/ON6NL and Henk/ON4AHF. QSL 9Q0AR/6 via ON6NL and 9Q0HQ/6 via ON4AHF.
22.02.2010 06.03.2010 9U Helmut/DL3KBQ (9UXEV), Henry/DL2RSI (9U1RSI), Peter/DH2KI (9U1KI) and Jurgen/DJ2VO (9U1VO).
12.03.2010 02.04.2010 A3 Hugh, K6HFA. He plans to activate IOTAs OC-049, OC-064 and OC-123.
05.03.2010 24.03.2010 C5 Neils, OZ8KR.
26.02.2010 10.03.2010 C6 Eleuthera Island (NA-001) by Marc, K1CTT.
10.03.2010 23.03.2010 CE0Z Robinson Crusoe Island by Al, LA9SN.
16.03.2010 23.03.2010 CN Essaouira (ARLHS MOR-019) by Alfredo/IK7JWX (5C2J), Leo/I8LWL (5C2L), Simon/IZ7ATN (5C2SG), Ruggero/IK2PZC (5C2P), AntoNello/IK2DUW (5C2W) and Michele/IK2GPQ (5C2Q).
24.03.2010 31.03.2010 CT3 Helmut, DF7ZS.
15.03.2010 25.03.2010 CT3 Hardy/DL3KWF and Rosel/DL3KWR.
17.03.2010 29.03.2010 CU Sao Miguel (EU-003) by Tom/SP5UAF and Marcin/SP5ES.
01.03.2010 09.03.2010 D4 Vicente Island (AF-086) by Massimo, IZ4DPV.
19.03.2010 21.03.2010 DL Neuwerk Island (EU-127,DLFF-005) by Matthias/DK7LV, Peter/DJ4RU, Friedrich/DL4BBH, Henning/DB5BZ, Helmut/DL1BGC, Ric/DL2VFR, Frank/DL2SWW and Gabi/DF9TM. QSL via the DARC Bureau for both callsigns.
03.03.2010 10.03.2010 E5/SC Rarotonga Island (OC-013) by Tim, NL8F. QSL via K8NA.
20.03.2010 30.03.2010 E5/SC Rarotonga Island (OC-013) by Tim, NL8F.
00.00.0000 06.10.2014 E5/SC Rarotonga (OC-013) by Mathias/DJ2HD and Gerd/DJ5IW.
20.03.2010 28.03.2010 EA8 Andrew, G7COD.
21.03.2010 29.03.2010 EI Bere Island (EU-121) by Olivier, ON4EI.
12.03.2010 14.03.2010 F The Council of Europe Radio Amateur Club will be activ to commemorate the 60th Anniversary of the Convention of Human Rights. QSL via F5LGF
12.03.2010 20.03.2010 F Ouessant Island (EU-065, DIFM AT-001) by members of F6KOP. QSL via Bernard, F9IE.
02.07.0216 17.07.2016 F The Association des Radioamateurs Vauclusiens will operate special event callsign during this year's Tour de France.
05.03.2010 12.03.2010 FG Alain, F6BFH.
19.03.2010 29.03.2010 FM Dim, UT5UGR.
29.03.2010 19.04.2010 FR Cedric "Ced", F4EGZ.
11.03.2010 24.03.2010 FS Saint Martin (NA-105) by Alan, F6BFH. QSL via F6BFH.
05.03.2010 12.03.2010 FS St. Martin (NA-105) by Dennis, KT8X.
31.03.2010 07.04.2010 GJ Les Minquiers Island (EU-099) by Lieven/ON4PQ, Jo/ON5MF, Pat/ON7PQ, Geert/ON7USB and Tim/ON5HC.
06.03.2010 06.03.2010 GM Whitlaw Mosses National Nature Reserve (GMFF-067) by Scottish-Russian Amateur Radio Society. QSL via MM0DFV.
13.03.2010 13.03.2010 GM Kirkconnell Flow National Nature Reserve (GMFF-040) by the Scottish-Russian Amateur Radio Society. QSL via MM0DFV.
20.03.2010 20.03.2010 GM Caerlaverock National Nature Reserve (GMFF-011, LH-1234). QSL cards should be sent via MMØDFV.
27.03.2010 27.03.2010 GM Den of Airlie National Nature Reserve (GMFF-021) by GMFF Team. QSL via MMØDFV.
08.03.2010 09.03.2010 HA HAFF-042
10.03.2010 10.03.2010 HA HAFF-035
22.03.2010 02.04.2010 HH Jan/K4QD and Don/AF4Z.
19.03.2010 29.03.2010 HR Andrei, NP3D.
11.03.2010 25.03.2010 J3 Colin/G3VCQ and Sharon/M3VCQ. All QSLs are via G3VCQ.
02.03.2010 11.03.2010 J6 John, W5JON.
09.03.2010 16.03.2010 J6 St. Lucia (NA-108) by Bob, G3PJT.
24.02.2010 11.03.2010 J7 John, K3TEJ.
16.04.0215 24.04.2015 J7 Serge, F6AUS.
18.02.2010 15.03.2010 J8 Dave, G3TBK.
30.00.0000 01.06.2014 JA Amami Island (AS-023) by Masato , JF3ELH.
28.03.2010 31.03.2010 JD/O Kirk, JF3MYU.
28.03.2010 12.04.2010 JD/O Chichijima Island (AS-031) by Stan/AC8W (JD1BNK), Ted/K8AQM (JD1BNM), Steve/ K8QKY (JD1BNQ) and Brian/KG8CO (JD1BNJ). QSL via K8AQM.
21.03.2010 25.03.2010 KH0 Saipan (OC-086) by Yoshi, JE2EHP.
25.02.2010 01.03.2010 KH2 GUAM (OC-026) by Yoshiyuki/JF1TEU (AB2ST/KH2), Ken/K0EN and Toshio/KG6WTW. QSL via JF1TEU.
28.03.2010 28.03.2010 LY Labanoras regional park (LYFF-016).
01.03.2010 31.03.2010 LZ To commemorate 132nd anniversary of the liberation of Bulgaria from Ottoman yoke by Russia, Balkan Contest Club LZ1KZA will operate with special event callsign.
20.03.2010 15.05.2010 OA Daniel, DL5YWM.
22.03.2010 08.04.2010 OX Reid, N0RC. QSL via N0RC.
28.02.2010 14.03.2010 P4 John, KK9A. QSL via WD9DZV.
07.03.2010 14.03.2010 P4 Tim, WD9DZV.
19.03.2010 01.04.2010 P4 Stefan, DK1MM.
18.03.2010 01.04.2010 PJ4 Bonaire (SA-006, WLOTA LH-1279) by Michal/OK7MT and Vit/OK5MM.
22.03.2010 02.04.2010 PJ4 Bonaire (SA-006 and WLOTA L1279) by Andy, W9NJY.
25.02.2010 01.03.2010 PY Santana Island (SA-077, ARLHS BRA-062, DFB RJ-04, DIB RJ-06 and WLOTA-0714) by Orlando/PT2OP, Vieira/PY1LVF and Lima/ PY1NEZ.
00.00.0000 03.05.2015 PY Cananeia Island (SA-024, DIB SP-009) by John Paul, PU2POP. QSL via PY2DS.
15.04.0216 17.04.2016 PY Calcanhar Lighthouse (ARLHS BRA-035) by Ed, PS7DX.
26.02.2010 26.03.2010 PZ Peter, PA1LP.
21.03.2010 01.04.2010 S7 Gav/GM0GAV and Rob/GM3YTS.
14.03.2010 14.03.2010 SP Nature Reserve " Bukowa Kepa" (SPFF-182) by Waldi, SQ9LOM.
13.03.2010 13.03.2010 SP Nature Reserve "Wietrznia" (SPFF-155) by SP9HTY.
13.03.2010 13.03.2010 SP Landscape Park "Orlich Gniazd" (SPFF-093) by Waldi, SQ9LOM.
14.03.2010 14.03.2010 SP Nature Reserve "Gaj" (SPFF-183) by Marek, SP9HTY.
28.03.2010 28.03.2010 SP Landscape Park "Park w Reptach i dolina rzeki Dramy" (SPFF-184) by SP9YFF.
21.03.2010 21.03.2010 SP Nature Reserve "Smolen" (SPFF-186) from 08.00 - 12.00 UTC and "Ruskie Gory" (SPFF-185) from 12.00 – 16.00 UTC by Waldi, SQ9LOM.
27.03.2010 27.03.2010 SP Cedynski Landscape Park (SPFF-031)
28.03.2010 28.03.2010 SP Park w Reptach i dolina rzeki Dramy (SPFF-184) by KRZYSZTOF, SP9UPK.
28.03.2010 28.03.2010 SP Nature Park "Dolina Zabnika" (SPFF-191) by Marek/SP9HTY and Kaz/SP9GFI.
01.03.2010 18.03.2010 SV5 Kos Island (EU-001, GIOTA DKS 043) by Willi, DJ7RJ.
06.06.2010 20.02.2010 SV5 Island of Karpathos (EU-001, GIOTA DKS-016) by Max, IZ4JMA.
13.05.0000 15.05.2016 T8 Koror Island (OC-009) by Yousuke, JJ1DQR.
16.03.2010 18.03.2010 TA A special callsign will be activted to commemorate the Naval Victory of 18 March 1915 by Ahmet, TA3AX. He will be working from Canakkale - the Dardanelles to commemorate the Naval Victory. QSL via TA1HZ.
20.03.2010 01.04.2010 TG Roberto, IV3IYH.
09.03.2010 18.03.2010 V2 Bob/W4OWY and Mark/W9OP.
04.03.2010 07.03.2010 V2 Alan, N3AD.
24.02.2010 03.03.2010 V3 Turneffe Islands (NA-123) by Art, NN7A.
10.02.2010 02.03.2010 V3 Ben, DL6RAI.
15.02.2010 02.03.2010 V3 Luise, DL2MLU.
02.03.2010 12.03.2010 V6 Oroluk Atoll (OC-260) by Mike, KM9D (V63MY) and Jan KF4TUG (V63TO). QSL direct to OM2SA.
09.03.2010 22.03.2010 V7 Tom, N4XP.
22.02.2010 03.03.2010 V8 Jan, DL7JAN.
03.03.2010 10.03.2010 VK9C
Cocos (Keeling) Island (OC-003) by Tim, NL8F. QSL via K8NA.
08.03.2010 10.03.2010 VK9C Cocos (Keeling) Island (OC-003) by Tim, NL8F.
28.02.2010 13.03.2010 VP2M Mike, W1USN.
06.03.2010 11.03.2010 VP2M Bob, AA1M.
10.03.2010 17.03.2010 VP2M Nick, G4FAL.
23.03.2010 06.04.2010 VP5 Dave, W5CW.
22.03.2010 24.03.2010 W Lido Key Island (NA-034) by David, K2DBK.
06.03.2010 07.03.2010 W St. Simons (NA-058, USI GA-003S) by Pete, VE3IKV.
08.03.2010 13.03.2010 W Key West (NA-062, USI FL-040S) by Pete, VE3IKV.
11.03.2010 12.03.2010 W Garden Key, Dry Tortugas (NA-079, USI FL-013S) by Pete, VE3IKV.
04.03.2010 09.04.2010 YN Cal/WF5W (YN2EA), Mike/K5UO (YN2UO), Keith/ NM5G (YN2MG) and Doug/WB5TKI (YN2TKI). The QSL Manager for all callsigns is Paul, W5PF.
24.03.2010 11.04.2010 YS Roberto, I2JIN.
01.03.2010 31.03.2010 ZK3 Tokelau (OC-048) by Bill, N7OU and Bob, W7YAQ.
07.03.2010 17.03.2010 ZK3 Tokelau (OC-048) by Bill, N7OU and Bob, W7YAQ.
12.03.2010 23.03.2010 ZL Stewart Island (OC-203) by Ray/ZL4TY (home callsign VK4DXA) and Paul/ZL4M (home callsign ZL4PW).
Print overview