Login

Username:


Password:



Solar Terrestrial Data

SFI: 75 SN: 55
A-Index: 8 K-Index: 2
Updated: 24 May 2017 0209 GMT

AddThis Feed Button AddThis Feed Button RSS DX-Calendar RSS DX-Calendar


Google+

DX activities in period 01.04.2010 - 30.04.2010


START END DXCC CALLSIGN INFO
04.04.2010 25.04.2010 3B8 Mart, DL6UAA.
07.04.2010 14.04.2010 3B8 Slavo, SP2JMB.
03.03.2010 02.04.2010 3B9 Cotton Bay, Rodrigues Island (AF-017) by John, G3LZQ.
23.04.2010 26.04.2010 3D2
Hugh, K6HFA.
27.04.2010 04.05.2010 3V Djerba Island (IOTA AF-083, ARLHS TUN-022, WLOTA L-1394) and Kuriat Island (IOTA AF-092, ARLHS TUN-002, WLOTA L-0974) by Alfredo/IK7JWX, Leo/I8LWL, Raul/IC8ATA, Titti/IK8GQY (YL), Armando/IK8BPY, Ampelio/IS0AGY, AntoNello/IK2DUW, Rosy/IW2NLC (YL), Michele/IK2GPQ, Simon/IZ7ATN, Ruggero/IK2PZC and Stanislav/IZ2GRG. QSL via IK7JWY.
10.04.2010 18.04.2010 3W Con Co Island (AS-185) by Hans-Peter/HB9BXE, Jan/DJ8NK, Hansruedi/HB9BHW, Rene/HB9BQI, Christine/HB9BQW, Hansjurg/HB9DKZ, Paul/HB9DST/AA1MI, Friedhelm/HB9JBI, Matthias/ HB9JCI, Peter/HB9PJT, Rolf/HB9TVR, Casimir/HB9WBU, Eddy/XV1X and Michal/XV9DX.
26.03.2010 06.04.2010 3W Retu, OH4MDY.
15.03.2010 07.04.2010 4S Alexander, UX4UL. QSL via UY5ZZ.
21.03.2010 04.04.2010 8Q North Ari Atoll (AS-103) by Bodo, DL3OCH.
11.04.2010 19.04.2010 8Q North Male Atoll (AS-013) by Sergey, RA3NAN.
01.04.2010 05.04.2010 9K Failaka Island (AS-118) by members of the Kuwait Amateur Radio Society (KARS - 9K2RA). QSL via 9K2HN.
20.04.2010 23.04.2010 9M2 Mirek, VK6DXI. QSL via SP5UAF.
26.04.2010 29.04.2010 9M2 Mirek, VK6DXI. QSL via SP5UAF.
24.04.2010 26.04.2010 9M2 Tioman Island (AS-046) by Mirek, VK6DXI. QSL via SP5UAF.
12.04.2010 30.04.2010 9Y Rolf, DL2DBE.
12.03.2010 02.04.2010 A3 Hugh, K6HFA. He plans to activate IOTAs OC-049, OC-064 and OC-123.
23.04.2010 01.05.2010 A5 Steve, W7VOA.
04.04.2010 06.04.2010 A7 Special event station will be actived during the "2010 Regional Conference on Amateur Radio" in Doha.
14.04.2010 19.04.2010 BV Steve, K8QKY.
30.04.2010 02.05.2010 CU Forte Santa Catarina (DMHP AZ-010 and WCA CT-00337) on Terceira Island (EU-175) by Carlos/CU3CO, Pedro/CU3DI, Joao/CU3DR, Jose/CU3EQ, Dinarco/CU3HV and Mike/CU3HY. QSL via CU3EQ.
17.04.2010 19.04.2010 CX Ricardo, CX7ABK, will be using the special callsign to celebrate "the landing of 33 Orientales on Agraciada Beach in Uruguay".
24.04.2010 25.04.2010 DL Nature Reserve/Biosphere "Flusslandschaft Elbe" (DLFF-024) by members of the DARC in Dessau (DK0ZAB).
23.04.2010 26.04.2010 DL Amrum Island (EU-042, GIA N-018, WLOTA LH-2464) by Jens/DK8MIL, Thomas/DK9BTX, Mathias/DJ9MD and Jan/DK7JAN.
22.04.2010 11.05.2010 DL Usedom Island (EU-129, GIA O-13) and its lighthouse (Admiralty C2867.1, ARLHS FED-359, WLOTA LH-1640) by Helmut, DL7VOX.
25.04.2010 25.04.2010 DL Nature Park " Rhienland" (DLFF-102) by Toni, DL1EKO.
00.00.0000 06.10.2014 E5/SC Rarotonga (OC-013) by Mathias/DJ2HD and Gerd/DJ5IW.
07.04.2010 14.04.2010 F Sein Island (EU-068, AT-007, L-2721, PB-106) by members of a French DX Group. QSL via F6KHI.
07.04.2010 12.04.2010 F Brehat Island (EU-074, DIFM MA-012, WLOTA LH-2010) by members of the Union Francaise des Telegraphistes (UFT) and the Clippertton DX Club (CDXC).
02.07.0216 17.07.2016 F The Association des Radioamateurs Vauclusiens will operate special event callsign during this year's Tour de France.
25.04.2010 06.05.2010 FM Nicolas, F5TGR.
09.04.2010 02.05.2010 FR Reunion Island (AF-016) by Stephane, F5UOW.
29.03.2010 19.04.2010 FR Cedric "Ced", F4EGZ.
06.04.2010 12.04.2010 FW
Hugh, K6HFA.
31.03.2010 07.04.2010 GJ Les Minquiers Island (EU-099) by Lieven/ON4PQ, Jo/ON5MF, Pat/ON7PQ, Geert/ON7USB and Tim/ON5HC.
24.04.2010 27.04.2010 GM Isle of Eigg (EU-008, WAB NM48, IOSA NH03) by Graham/MM0GHM, Gordon/MM0GOR and Mark/M0UTD. QSL via G0UZP.
30.04.2010 03.05.2010 GM Rum National Nature Reserve (GMFF-058) located on the same name Isle of Rum (IOTA EU-008) by members of the GMFF team.
03.04.2010 03.04.2010 GM Leven National Nature Reserve (GMFF-045). The QSL-manager is MM0DFV.
16.04.2010 18.04.2010 HA Bihari-Sik Natural Reserves (HAFF-012) by members of the Regionalis Radios Sportklub Puspok- ladany (HA0KHW). QSL via HA0HW.
22.03.2010 02.04.2010 HH Jan/K4QD and Don/AF4Z.
16.04.2010 19.04.2010 HK Playa Blanca (SA-084) by Pedro, HK3JJH.
30.04.2010 04.05.2010 HK El Morro Island (SA-081) by Pedro, HK3JJH.
12.04.2010 16.04.2010 HS Chang Island (AS-125) by members from the Radio Amateur Society of Thailand. QSL via HS1CKC.
16.04.0215 24.04.2015 J7 Serge, F6AUS.
30.00.0000 01.06.2014 JA Amami Island (AS-023) by Masato , JF3ELH.
28.03.2010 12.04.2010 JD/O Chichijima Island (AS-031) by Stan/AC8W (JD1BNK), Ted/K8AQM (JD1BNM), Steve/ K8QKY (JD1BNQ) and Brian/KG8CO (JD1BNJ). QSL via K8AQM.
24.04.2010 24.04.2010 LY Cepkeliai nature reserve (LYFF-039) by Wlodek, LY1CG.
20.03.2010 15.05.2010 OA Daniel, DL5YWM.
22.03.2010 08.04.2010 OX Reid, N0RC. QSL via N0RC.
15.04.2010 23.04.2010 P2 New Britain Island (OC-008) by Mat/JA1JQY (P29VJY), Sasi/JA1KJW (P29VKJ) and Kuni/JA8VE (P29VEK).
19.03.2010 01.04.2010 P4 Stefan, DK1MM.
18.03.2010 01.04.2010 PJ4 Bonaire (SA-006, WLOTA LH-1279) by Michal/OK7MT and Vit/OK5MM.
22.03.2010 02.04.2010 PJ4 Bonaire (SA-006 and WLOTA L1279) by Andy, W9NJY.
00.00.0000 03.05.2015 PY Cananeia Island (SA-024, DIB SP-009) by John Paul, PU2POP. QSL via PY2DS.
15.04.0216 17.04.2016 PY Calcanhar Lighthouse (ARLHS BRA-035) by Ed, PS7DX.
21.03.2010 01.04.2010 S7 Gav/GM0GAV and Rob/GM3YTS.
11.04.2010 11.04.2010 SP Nature Park "Gora Grojec" (SPFF-199) by Waldi/SQ9LOM and Gregory/SP9BZM.
05.04.2010 05.04.2010 SP Nature Reserve "Biala Gora" (SPFF-193) from 08.00 - 12.00 UTC and "Kepa na Wyzynie Miechowskiej" (SPFF-194) from 13.00 – 16.00 UTC by Waldi/SQ9LOM and Gregory/SP9BZM.
10.04.2010 10.04.2010 SP „Spalski” Landscape Park, (SPFF-123) from 09.00-13.00 UTC and possibly from “Sulejowski” Landscape Park (SPFF-127) from 14.00–18.00 UTC by Jan/SP5BHY.
17.04.2010 17.04.2010 SP Nature Reserve “Zubrowisko Jankowice” (SPFF–195).
25.04.2010 25.04.2010 SP Nature Reserve "Gora Grojec" (SPFF-199) from 07.00 - 11.00 UTC and "Sokole Gory" (SPFF-214) from 13.00 – 17.00 UTC.
25.04.2010 25.04.2010 SP Nationale Park "Bory Tucholskie" (SPFF-005) by SP3MX and SP3FMC.
30.04.2010 04.05.2010 SP Nadmorski Landscape Park (SPFF-064) by Jan, SP5BHY.
17.04.2010 18.04.2010 SV Prespes Lakes (SVFF-008)
06.06.2010 20.02.2010 SV5 Island of Karpathos (EU-001, GIOTA DKS-016) by Max, IZ4JMA.
15.04.2010 21.04.2010 SV9 Seppo, OH1VR.
13.04.2010 21.04.2010 T2 Hugh, K6HFA.
27.04.2010 29.04.2010 T8 Palau (OC-009) by Kazumasa, JA4CZM.
09.04.2010 17.04.2010 T8 Tony, KQ2I.
13.05.0000 15.05.2016 T8 Koror Island (OC-009) by Yousuke, JJ1DQR.
23.04.2010 25.04.2010 TA Special event station will be once more on the air for those who lost their lives during the WWI Campaign in Dardanelles.
08.04.2010 17.04.2010 TF Dervin, PD9DX.
20.03.2010 01.04.2010 TG Roberto, IV3IYH.
24.04.2010 01.05.2010 V2 Barbuda (NA-100) by Randy, WD8MGZ.
26.04.2010 30.04.2010 V2 Leslie, W2LPL.
02.04.2010 11.04.2010 V3 Dave, N4QS.
11.04.2010 17.04.2010 V6 Pohnpei (OC-010) by Sho/JA7HMZ (V63DX), Koh/JA1ADT (V63DQ) and Keiichiro/JA7GYP.
15.04.2010 20.04.2010 VE Greens Island (NA-182) by John, VE8EV.
23.03.2010 06.04.2010 VP5 Dave, W5CW.
30.04.2010 02.05.2010 W Martha's Vineyard (NA-046, USI MA-005S, WLOTA LH-2804) by members of the Fall River Amateur Radio Club. QSL via N1JOY.
03.04.2010 11.04.2010 YI Paul/N6PSE, Andreas/N6NU, Bob/N6OX, Bruce/W8HW, Garry/NI6T, David/AH6HY, Bill/N2WB, Al/K3VN, Jun/JH4RHF and Heathem/YI1UNH. QSL via N6NKT.
04.03.2010 09.04.2010 YN Cal/WF5W (YN2EA), Mike/K5UO (YN2UO), Keith/ NM5G (YN2MG) and Doug/WB5TKI (YN2TKI). The QSL Manager for all callsigns is Paul, W5PF.
24.03.2010 11.04.2010 YS Roberto, I2JIN.
28.04.2010 03.05.2010 ZL7 Chatham Island (OC-038) by Kaz Oya, ZL3JP. QSL via JH1HRJ.
Print overview