Login

Username:


Password:



Solar Terrestrial Data

SFI: 85 SN: 44
A-Index: 22 K-Index: 3
Updated: 21 Aug 2017 1353 GMT

AddThis Feed Button AddThis Feed Button RSS DX-Calendar RSS DX-Calendar


Google+

DX activities in period 01.07.2010 - 31.07.2010


START END DXCC CALLSIGN INFO
05.07.2010 21.07.2010 3B8 Armin, DK9PY.
26.07.2010 26.08.2010 4X Mike, VE2XB.
15.07.2010 30.07.2010 5V Franco, I1FQH.
24.07.2010 31.07.2010 6W Silvia/EA1AP, Juanjo/EA1CJ, Alberto/EA1SA and Raul/EA5KA. QSL via EA5KA.
03.07.2010 10.07.2010 9A Krk Island (EU-136, ACIA IC-105, CIA-22, IOCA CI-046, MIA MC-185, WLOTA LH-1342) by Nicola, IZ3QWV.
25.07.2010 25.07.2010 9A "Djurdjevacki Pijesci" (9AFF-032)
18.07.2010 24.07.2010 9A Losinj (EU-136, ACIA IC-116, CIA-25, IOCA CI-058, MIA MC-204, WLOTA L-4295) by Gerhard, OE3GEA.
21.07.2010 30.07.2010 9A Pasman Island (EU-170, IOCA: CI-085) by Laszlo, HA6NL, and Zsolt, HA6PS.
19.06.2010 03.07.2010 9H Malta (IOTA EU-023, MIA MM-001, WLOTA LH-1113) by Markus, OH1MN.
24.07.2010 31.07.2010 9H A group of Italian operators will be active from Malta. Operators mentioned are: Marcello/IT9ABY, Peter/IT9WKU, Delly/IT9ZRU, Antonella/IW9HJT and possibly others. QSL via IT9ABY.
05.07.2010 12.07.2010 9Q Patrick, ON4HIL.
09.07.2010 25.07.2010 C6 Eleuthera Island (NA-001) by Mark/NA6M (C6AMS), Renee/N5BW (C6AMR), Scott/K2CK (C6ASH), Alan/K5AB (C6AAB) and Carolyne/W5ETY (C6ATY).
12.07.2010 18.07.2010 CT Special event station will be on the air to celebrate the 29th International Motorcycle Concentration Faro. QSL via CT1EHX.
31.07.2010 31.07.2010 CT Esposende (ARLHS POR-018) by members of the Portuguese Navy amateur radio group. QSL via CS5NRA.
01.07.2010 13.07.2010 D4 Sal Island (AF-086, WLOTA LH-0610) by Michel, HB9BOI.
11.07.2010 16.07.2010 DL Island of Spiekeroog (EU-047, N-008) by Chris, DL4FO.
11.06.2010 07.08.2010 DU Mindanao Island (OC-130, WLOTA LH-2803) by Maarten "Moj", PA3GZU.
00.00.0000 06.10.2014 E5/SC Rarotonga (OC-013) by Mathias/DJ2HD and Gerd/DJ5IW.
19.07.2010 05.08.2010 EA8 Fuerteventura Island (AF-004, DIE S-006, WLOTA L-0883) by Luke, SQ9IVD.
23.07.2010 25.07.2010 EI Saltee Islands (EU-103) by Bernard/EI4II and Olivier/ON4EI.
24.07.2010 30.07.2010 ES Hiiumaa Island (EU-034) by Juri, ES5GP.
23.07.2010 25.07.2010 F Tombelaine Island (EU-156, DIFM MA021) by Francois/ON4LO and Kurt/ON4CB.
23.07.2010 26.07.2010 F Grande Ile (EU-039, DIFM MA-004, DDFM 50, DPF 04) by Charlotte/ON3CO, Ann/ON5ANN, Jacques/ON5OO, Pascal/ ON5RA, Bart/ON7BT, Jean-Jacques/ON7EQ, Carine/ON7LX and Claude/ON7TK.
17.07.2010 27.07.2010 F Belle Ile en Mer (EU-048) by Jean Marc, F5SGI.
22.07.2010 27.07.2010 F Sein Island (EU-068) by Nikola/YT2WW, Michel/F1SRC, Jean-Francois/F6DZD, Remi/F0GHK, Alain/SWL and Bastien/F4EYQ. QSL via F5KKD.
02.07.0216 17.07.2016 F The Association des Radioamateurs Vauclusiens will operate special event callsign during this year's Tour de France.
26.07.2010 06.08.2010 FM Gerard, F2VX.
11.07.2010 25.07.2010 FO Tatakoto Island (OC-066) by Alain, FO5RH. QSL via F6CTL.
05.07.2010 14.07.2010 FP Miquelon Island (NA-032) by Paul/K9OT and Peg/KB9LIE.
14.07.2010 21.07.2010 FW Mini/JA2NQG, Yuji/JH2BNL and Shige/JI2UAY.
21.07.2010 26.07.2010 GJ Elena, RV3ACA. QSL via RV3ACA.
29.06.2010 06.07.2010 GJ Gordon/G3USR, Tom/ GM4FDM, Alex/PA1AW, Rien/PA1BDO, Ron/PA3EWP and Jo/PA9JO.
23.07.2010 26.07.2010 GM Isle of Arran (EU-123) by Iain, MM0TFU.
19.07.2010 31.07.2010 GM Isle of Tiree (EU-008, IOSA NH04, SCOTIA DI10, WLOTA L-2232) by Mark, M0MMK.
12.07.2010 19.07.2010 GU Island of Guernsey (EU-114, WLOTA L-0013) by Frank, PA4N.
31.07.2010 03.08.2010 HL Shinji Island (AS-060, WLOTA-4010) by members of the Gwangju DX Club (6L0NJ). QSL via HL4XM.
18.07.2010 31.07.2010 I Lampedusa Island (AF-019) by Flavio, IW2NEF.
05.07.2010 15.07.2010 I Lipari Island (EU-017, IIA ME-001) by Vanni, IK4RUX.
19.07.2010 24.07.2010 IS Sardinia (EU-024, IIA SD-001, MIA MIS-035) by Gabriel/EA3AKA, John/EA3GHZ, Enrique/EA5EOR and Dina/EC5BME.
21.06.2010 06.07.2010 J6 Howard, WB6WXE.
16.04.0215 24.04.2015 J7 Serge, F6AUS.
28.07.2010 30.07.2010 JA Okinawa Honto Island (AS-017) by Toshi, JO3EVM.
27.07.2010 28.07.2010 JA Iriomote Island (AS-024) by Toshi, JO3EVM.
28.07.2010 30.07.2010 JA Kobama Island (AS-024) by Toshi, JO3EVM.
30.00.0000 01.06.2014 JA Amami Island (AS-023) by Masato , JF3ELH.
24.07.2010 30.07.2010 JD/O Chichijima Island (AS-031) by Koji, JI1LET.
07.07.2010 22.07.2010 JT Alex, IW5EDA.
01.07.2010 11.07.2010 JW Svalbard Island (EU-026) by Toshi, JA8BMK.
23.07.2010 27.07.2010 JW Spitsbergen (EU-026) by Thomas/OZ1AA, Alex/OZ7AM and Ken/OZ1IKY.
07.07.2010 15.07.2010 JY Chuck, KG9N.
29.07.2010 01.07.2010 KH0 Saipan (OC-086) by Lee, HL1IWD.
05.07.2010 01.08.2010 KP4 Members of the Puerto Rico Amateur Radio League (PRARL) will activate a special event station to celebrate the XXI Central American and Caribbean Games that will take place in Mayaguez, Puerto Rico (NA-099, USi PR006S, WLOTA LH-2802). QSL direct to KP4ES.
24.06.2010 08.07.2010 LA Lofoten Islands (EU-076) by Wolf, DM2AUJ.
18.07.2010 02.08.2010 LA Vigra Island (EU-056) by Erling, LA4FPA.
23.07.2010 27.07.2010 LA Vardo Island (EU-141) by Reiner/DL3BRE and Harald/DL7VSN.
23.07.2010 27.07.2010 LZ Sveta Anastasiya Island (EU-181) by Gabriele/IK3GES, Stan/LZ1GC, Boyan/LZ1BJ and Ely/LZ1JB.
23.07.2010 01.08.2010 OH Kaunissaari Island (EU-140) by Jari/OH1JO and Juha/OH1LEG. QSL via OH1JO.
21.07.2010 27.07.2010 OH0 Kumlinge Island (EU-002) by Max/DK1MAX, Miro/OM5RW, Tomi/OH2BEN, Pertti/OG2M and Marko/OH3XR.
30.06.2010 03.07.2010 OJ0 Seppo, OH1VR.
28.07.2010 06.08.2010 OX Ole, OZ5DL (OV5A).
22.07.2010 27.07.2010 OZ Mando Island (EU-125) by Robert/DH8HD, Hans/DO3HJW, Olaf/DL4HG, Andreas/DG3XA and Andreas/DL7AT. QSL via DL7AT.
18.07.2010 06.08.2010 P4 Aruba (SA-036, WLOTA LH-0033) by Jim, PG4DX.
19.07.2010 25.07.2010 PA Ameland Island (EU-038, WLOTA L-1059) by Ray, PE1GUR. QSL via PE1GUR.
31.07.2010 13.08.2010 PJ7 Randy, K5SL.
02.07.2010 04.07.2010 PY Island of Moela Island (SA-071, WLOTA 1335) by a total of twelve operators (made up of two teams). QSL both callsign to PY2WAS.
00.00.0000 03.05.2015 PY Cananeia Island (SA-024, DIB SP-009) by John Paul, PU2POP. QSL via PY2DS.
15.04.0216 17.04.2016 PY Calcanhar Lighthouse (ARLHS BRA-035) by Ed, PS7DX.
17.07.2010 31.07.2010 S7 Seychelles Archipelago (AF-024) by Marq, CT1BWW.
17.07.2010 31.07.2010 S7 Juan Carlos, EA2RC.
23.07.2010 25.07.2010 SM Singo Island (EU-084) by Aloys/PA3DAT and Femma/PA3DWK.
20.07.2010 22.07.2010 SM Stora Fjaderagg (EU-135) by Thomas, SM3DMP.
26.07.2010 26.07.2010 SP SPFF-014 and SPFF-235 by Marek/SP9HTY.
31.07.2010 31.07.2010 SP Nature Reserve "Dabrowa Brzeznicka" (SPFF-377) by Irek, SP9TRX.
31.07.2010 31.07.2010 SP Nature Reserve "Dolina Potoku Rudno" (SPFF-360) by Waldi, SQ9LOM.
31.07.2010 31.07.2010 SP Special Protecton Area "Stawy Maciejowa" (SPFF-359) by Maciek, SP6FHU.
30.07.2010 30.07.2010 SP Special Protecton Area "Puszcza Kampinowska" (SPFF-392) by SQ5STN and SQ5SDD.
31.07.2010 31.07.2010 SP Special Protecton Area "Ostoja Nadgoplanska" (SPFF-396) and Nadgoplanski Park Tysiaclecia Landscape Park (SPFF-092) by Zbig/SP2IU and Andy/SP2CA.
21.07.2010 26.06.2010 SV Skopelos Island (EU-072, LOTA GRE-071, WLOTA-2221, GIOTA NAS-076) by members of the White Tower DX Team. QSL via SV2FPU.
31.05.2010 02.07.2010 SV5 Kos Island (EU-001) by Darren, G0TSM.
13.05.0000 15.05.2016 T8 Koror Island (OC-009) by Yousuke, JJ1DQR.
01.07.2010 31.07.2010 TA A group of Turkish radio amateurs from TRAC Manisa Branch will be working special callsign to commemorate the 90th anniversary of Anadolu Ajansi. QSL via TA3KO.
18.07.2010 27.07.2010 TF Westman Islands (EU-071, WLOTA L-0976) by Franz/DF6QV, Juergen/DJ2VO and Lutz/DL9DAN.
04.07.2010 16.07.2010 TK Charles, F5OWT.
10.07.2010 24.07.2010 TK Corsica (EU-014) by Laurent, F8BBL. There are trips planned to EU-104 and EU-164.
29.07.2010 04.08.2010 UA Different islands located in Lake Chudsko-Pskovskoe will be activted by R7AA, RA1QY, RA1WJ, RA1WZ, RU6AX, UA1WDX and UA6BFL. QSL via R7AA.
28.07.2010 02.08.2010 UA9 Litke Island (AS-089) by R9XC, RA9XY, UA9XEC and UA9XLC.
16.07.2010 18.07.2010 UN Kulsajsky national park of Almaty area (UNFF-008).
12.07.2010 19.07.2010 V3 San/K5YY (V31YY), Bill/W5SJ (V31SJ) and Bob/W5UQ (V31UQ). QSL V31YY via K5YY at the QRZ.com address. QSL V31UQ and V31SJ via W5JAY.
31.07.2010 07.08.2010 V3 Colin/KU5B.
23.07.2010 25.07.2010 VE Isle-aux-Coudres (NA-128, CISA QC-009, ARLHS CAN 234) by members of the NA-128 Contest Group will activate the special callsign to commemorate the 475th anniversary of the arrival of the explorer Jacques Cartier. QSL via VE2CQ.
10.07.2010 20.07.2010 VE Mundy Island (NA-205) by Ken, VO1KVT.
31.07.2010 02.08.2010 VE Flowerpot Island (CisA ON-005) by members of the Georgian Bay Amateur Radio Club (VE3OSR).
23.07.2010 27.07.2010 VK Fraser Island (OC-142, WLOTA L 2976) by Peter/VK4FSSB and Andrew/VK4HAM.
09.06.2010 19.10.2010 VP2M Montserrat (NA-103, WLOTA 1475) by John, KB4CRT.
14.06.2010 12.07.2010 VP2M Graham, M0AEP.
10.07.2010 25.07.2010 VQ9 Jim, VQ9JC/ND9M.
03.07.2010 10.07.2010 W Fripp Island (NA-110) by Dragan/K0AP and Vlado/N3CZ.
18.07.2010 25.07.2010 W Ocracoke Island (NA-067, USI NC001S) by Jon, WB8YJF.
15.07.2010 02.08.2010 XT Andre HB9CVC (XT2CVC), Ludo HB9EOU (XT2LW) and Pierre-Andre HB9HLV (XT2HLV).
24.07.2010 24.07.2010 YU Nature Reserve "Ovcarsko-Kablarska Flume" (YUFF-017) by Mirko/YU3MMM, Miro/YT1UM and Boban/ex-YZ1KW.
Print overview