Login

Username:


Password:



Solar Terrestrial Data

SFI: 73 SN: 22
A-Index: 5 K-Index: 2
Updated: 24 Jun 2017 1536 GMT

AddThis Feed Button AddThis Feed Button RSS DX-Calendar RSS DX-Calendar


Google+

DX activities in period 01.09.2010 - 30.09.2010


START END DXCC CALLSIGN INFO
28.08.2010 04.09.2010 3B9 Rodrigues Island (AF-017, WLOTA L-4265) by Giorgio, IZ4AKS.
22.08.2010 10.09.2010 3D2 Viti Levu (OC-016) by Franz, DK1II.
13.09.2010 23.09.2010 3V Plane Island (AF-091) and Kuriat Island (AF-092) by Alfredo/IK7JWX, Leopoldo/I8LWL, Simon/ IZ7ATN, IK7XWU and Ampelio/IS0AGY.
12.08.2010 10.09.2010 3W Mal, VK6LC.
05.09.2010 28.11.2010 5R Franck, F4DBJ.
13.09.2010 26.09.2010 6W Enrico, IK2FIL.
16.09.2010 20.09.2010 7X Pisan Island (AF-097) by members of the Sahara DX Radio Club (7X3WPL). QSL via EA5FL.
12.09.2010 08.11.2010 8P Barbados (NA-021, WLOTA 0999) by John, G0OPA.
16.09.2010 26.09.2010 8Q Mirihi Island (AS-013) by Oku, JK1KSB.
12.09.2010 17.09.2010 9A Igor/US0VA will be activate from some 9AFF nature parks (9AFF-001, 9AFF-017, 9AFF-043 and 9AFF-044).
22.08.2010 03.09.2010 9A Krk Island (EU-136) by Csaba, DH7KU.
08.09.2010 22.09.2010 9H Qawra, Malta (EU-023) by Alex, SQ9UM.
02.09.2010 06.09.2010 9M6 Yoshihiro, JK2VOC.
24.09.2010 27.09.2010 9M6 Pulau Sebatik (OC-295) by John/9M6XRO, Steve/9M6DXX, 9W6AMC, Lee/9W6LEE and Gordon/G3USR. QSL both callsigns via M0URX.
19.09.2010 28.09.2010 9X Tom, DL2RUM.
29.08.2010 09.09.2010 9X Tom, DL2RUM.
27.08.2010 06.09.2010 BV Taiwan (AS-020, WLOTA L-0022) by Dennis, KT8X.
11.09.2010 11.09.2010 CT Penedo da Saudade (ARLHS POR-034) by members of the Clube Radioamadores do Entroncamento.
19.09.2010 19.09.2010 CT Natural Reserve St. Andre e Sancha (CTFF-19) by members of the Algarve STAR DX Team. QSL via CT1GFK.
12.09.2010 16.09.2010 DL Ruegen Island (EU-057) by Andreas, DL2AGB.
00.00.0000 06.10.2014 E5/SC Rarotonga (OC-013) by Mathias/DJ2HD and Gerd/DJ5IW.
27.08.2010 02.09.2010 EA One of five special stations operated by the Federacion Digital EA during La Vuelta a Espana - the long distance road bicycle race celebrating its 75th anniversary in 2010.
31.08.2010 07.09.2010 EA One of five special stations operated by the Federacion Digital EA during La Vuelta a Espana - the long distance road bicycle race celebrating its 75th anniversary in 2010.
05.09.2010 10.09.2010 EA One of five special stations operated by the Federacion Digital EA during La Vuelta a Espana - the long distance road bicycle race celebrating its 75th anniversary in 2010.
08.09.2010 18.09.2010 EA One of five special stations operated by the Federacion Digital EA during La Vuelta a Espana - the long distance road bicycle race celebrating its 75th anniversary in 2010.
16.09.2010 20.09.2010 EA One of five special stations operated by the Federacion Digital EA during La Vuelta a Espana - the long distance road bicycle race celebrating its 75th anniversary in 2010.
04.09.2010 05.09.2010 EA "El Galacho" lighthouse (SPA-058, FEA E-0371.2) at Punta Corbellera in the Ebro Delta Nature Reserve (EAFF-116) by EA3AGB, EA3AKA, EA3EGB, EA3ESZ, EA3GHZ, EA5EOR, EA5KA, EA5RU and EA5WP. QSL via EA3GHZ.
25.09.2010 01.10.2010 F Celebrating the 16th World Championships of Basque Pelota, three special stations will be active from the three host cities of Pau (TM16EK), Oloron-Sainte-Marie (TM16EH) and Lescar (TM16EJ). QSL via F6KDU.
02.07.0216 17.07.2016 F The Association des Radioamateurs Vauclusiens will operate special event callsign during this year's Tour de France.
23.09.2010 03.10.2010 FR Reunion Island (FR) by Willi, DJ7RJ.
14.09.2010 22.09.2010 GJ Jersey (EU-013) by Craig, K3PLV.
03.09.2010 20.09.2010 GM Alex/GM0DHZ and Andre/GM3VLB are planning to activate many SCOTIA (SCOTtish Island Award) islands during a 3 week DXpedition in September to the two IOTA groups - Orkney [September 16-20th] (IOTA EU-009, SCOTIA OI14) and Shetland [September 3-15th] (IOAT EU-012, SCOTIA SI11) Islands.
18.09.2010 25.09.2010 GM Isle of Arran (EU-123) by members of the Sands Contest Group.
18.09.2010 24.09.2010 GM Isle of Mull (EU-008) by members of the Middlesex DX Group. QSL via 2W0VAG.
24.09.2010 04.10.2010 HI David, K3LP.
03.09.2010 05.09.2010 I Pianosa Island (EU-028, IIA LI-016, LH ITA-001, WLOTA 0968, IFF-005, DCI Li-085, MIA MI-074, WAIS DJ21) by members of the ARI Vinci Club.
28.08.2010 04.09.2010 I Ustica Island (EU-051, IIA PA-001) by Raul, IC8ATA.
10.09.2010 20.09.2010 I Giglio Island (EU-028, IIA GR-002) by Claudio, IZ0KRC.
12.09.2010 29.09.2010 I Giglio Island (EU-028, IIA GR-002) by Guenter, DL3NBI.
25.09.2010 02.10.2010 I Ponza Island (EU-045, WAIP LT, IIA LT002) and Zannone Island (EU-045, WAIP LT, IIA LT012) by members of the A.R.I. Sezione di Cinisello Balsamo (IQ2CJ). QSL via IZ2ACD direct.
18.09.2010 26.09.2010 I Special callsign will be aired from the club station located at the European Space Agency premises in Frascati (Rome) for the Science Week and Researchers' Night. QSL via IZ0FEJ.
16.04.0215 24.04.2015 J7 Serge, F6AUS.
30.00.0000 01.06.2014 JA Amami Island (AS-023) by Masato , JF3ELH.
24.09.2010 26.09.2010 OH0 Aland Island (EU-002) by members of the Storstockholms Radioamatörer Club (SK0ZA).
12.09.2010 22.09.2010 OJ0 Pasi, OH3WS/OG3A.
04.09.2010 05.09.2010 ON Members of the Radio Club of Binche (ON7RY) will activate the special event station to commemorate the sacrifice of the Belgian Resistance (WWII) and especially those of the Refuge B 40 in Waudrez, Belgium.
04.09.2010 18.09.2010 OZ Nordjylland (EU-171, DIA NJ-001) by Tom, DL4VM.
04.09.2010 18.09.2010 OZ Lolland Island (EU-029) BY Ulli/DD2ML and Martina/DD7MR. QSL via DD2ML.
13.09.2010 24.09.2010 OZ Laeso Island (EU-088) by Bernd, DL8AAV.
25.09.2010 04.10.2010 OZ Aro Island (EU-172) by DJ5NN, DL2LTM and DL2TG.
11.09.2010 23.09.2010 PA Texel (EU-038) by Roland/DL1EAL.
13.09.2010 25.09.2010 PA Texel (EU-038) by Marcel, PD5MVH.
03.09.2010 07.09.2010 PY Morro de Sao Paulo and Tinhare (SA-080, DIB BA-04, DFB BA-06, DFH BA-11, ARLHS BRA-157 and WLOTA 1624) by Jose/PY6HD, Roberto/PY6RT, Nilzo/PY6AWU, Ramon/ PY6KY, Cristovao/PY7GK and Fernando/PY2JY. QSL via PY6HD direct only.
00.00.0000 03.05.2015 PY Cananeia Island (SA-024, DIB SP-009) by John Paul, PU2POP. QSL via PY2DS.
15.04.0216 17.04.2016 PY Calcanhar Lighthouse (ARLHS BRA-035) by Ed, PS7DX.
05.09.2010 11.09.2010 SM Oland Island (EU-037) by Fred, SM7DAY and Jan, SM7NGH.
08.09.2010 08.09.2010 SP Bieszczadzki Nationale Park (SPFF-004) abt 10 UTC and Protecton Area "Natura 2000" Bieszczady (SPFF-435) abt 12 UTC by SP2IU.
04.09.2010 04.09.2010 SP Poludnioworoztoczanski Landscape Park (SPFF-109) by Andrzej, SP2CA.
09.09.2010 17.09.2010 SP Jurajski Protected Landscape Area (SPFF-439) by memebrs of the SP9UPK Radioclub.
09.09.2010 10.09.2010 SP Nature Reserves in Popradzki Landscape Park (SPFF–110) by Kaz/SP9GFI and Marek/SP9HTY.
11.09.2010 17.09.2010 SP Mazurski Landscape Park (SPFF-062). QSL via SP5BHY.
28.08.2010 07.09.2010 SV Thassos Island (EU-174) by Laci, HA0HW.
29.08.2010 03.09.2010 SV Samos Island (EU-049, GIOTA SAS-006, MIA MG-099, WLOTA L-4163) by Niels, OZ7FOC.
19.09.2010 22.09.2010 T8 Palau (OC-009) by Takio/JH3QFL (T88TB) and Haruki/JH3KEA (T88KH).
13.05.0000 15.05.2016 T8 Koror Island (OC-009) by Yousuke, JJ1DQR.
28.08.2010 05.09.2010 TA Members of the TCSWAT will activate a special station for the FIBA 2010 World Basketball Championship to be held in Istanbul / Antalya / Kayseri / Ankara.
25.09.2010 26.09.2010 TA Civa Burnu Lighthouse (TUR-002) by members of TCSWAT and GITRAD.
18.09.2010 23.09.2010 TF Iceland (EU-021) by Rene, DL2JRM and Netti, DO6XX.
12.09.2010 25.09.2010 TK Patrice/F5RBB and Mireille/F0FRL.
11.09.2010 11.09.2010 UA Ivangorod Fortress (WCA UA-00006, COTA-RU C-106, RDA LO-26) by members of the Sosnovyj Bor Radio Club (RZ1CWC). QSL via RN1CW.
08.08.2010 03.09.2010 UA9 Kunashir Island (AS-025) by Alex, UA3DLD.
03.09.2010 10.09.2010 VE Battle Island (NA-044, CISA NF-049) by Juergen, NF6J.
27.09.2010 30.09.2010 VE Quadra Island (NA-091) by Rick, K6VVA. QSL via N6AWD.
27.09.2010 30.09.2010 VE Quadra Island (NA-091) by Rick, K6VVA. QSL via N6AWD.
01.09.2010 30.09.2010 VE Prince Edward Island (NA-029, CISA PE-001, WLOTA 0523) by George, K3GV.
24.08.2010 28.10.2010 VE Frank/VE7DP and Klaus/VE7KDU will attempt an activation from one of the qualifying Dundas Islands (NA-118).
17.09.2010 24.09.2010 VK Dunk Island (OC-171) by Akira, JA1NLX.
21.09.2010 27.09.2010 VK Flinders Island (OC-261) by Andy, VK5MAV.
09.06.2010 19.10.2010 VP2M Montserrat (NA-103, WLOTA 1475) by John, KB4CRT.
24.08.2010 02.09.2010 W Key Biscayne (NA-141) by Bob, KB2VMG.
06.09.2010 19.10.2010 ZD8 Ascension Island (AF-003) by Tom, K7ZZ.
17.09.2010 21.09.2010 ZL7 Chatham Islands (OC-038) by Kaz, JH1HRJ (ZL3JP).
Print overview