Print


Search result for period 01.05.2010 - 31.05.2010



START END DXCC CALLSIGN INFO
10.05.2010 17.05.2010 3A
  • 3A/K5HGX
John, K5HGX.
05.05.2010 22.05.2010 3B8
  • 3B8/PA7JWC
Mauritius Island (AF-049) by Jan-Willem, PA7JWC.
27.04.2010 04.05.2010 3V
  • TS8P
  • TS8P/p
Djerba Island (IOTA AF-083, ARLHS TUN-022, WLOTA L-1394) and Kuriat Island (IOTA AF-092, ARLHS TUN-002, WLOTA L-0974) by Alfredo/IK7JWX, Leo/I8LWL, Raul/IC8ATA, Titti/IK8GQY (YL), Armando/IK8BPY, Ampelio/IS0AGY, AntoNello/IK2DUW, Rosy/IW2NLC (YL), Michele/IK2GPQ, Simon/IZ7ATN, Ruggero/IK2PZC and Stanislav/IZ2GRG. QSL via IK7JWY.
15.05.2010 09.06.2010 3W
  • XV2W
Larry, W6NWS.
18.05.2010 19.05.2010 5W
  • 5W0OX
Sergey/UX0HX (Team Leader), Oleg/RK3FA, Alex/UT5UY, Yuriy/ UT1HF, Oleg/US7UX, Leo/UR3HR and Yuriy Grushevskiy/SWL
08.05.2010 15.05.2010 6W
  • 6W/F1TZG
William, F1TZG.
18.05.2010 26.05.2010 6W
  • 6W/LA6VM
  • 6W/LA7XK
  • 6W/LA9DL
LA6VM, LA7XK and LA9DL.
23.05.2010 04.06.2010 8Q
  • 8Q7AT
Island of Velidhu (AS-013) by Thomas, OE2ATN.
08.05.2010 23.05.2010 8Q
  • 8Q7SR
Embudu Island, South Male Atoll (AS-013) by Ron, DL5JAG.
28.05.2010 02.06.2010 9A
  • 9A/I2OGV
  • 9A/I2RFJ
  • 9A/I2ZBX
  • 9A/IZ2AMV
  • 9A/IZ2LSC
St. Nikola Island (EU-110) by Giovanni/I2OGV, Ivano/I2RFJ, Giuseppe/I2ZBX, Diego/IZ2AMV and Andrea/IZ2LSC.
13.05.2010 17.05.2010 9A
  • 9A/IZ4BBF
  • 9A/IK4RQJ
  • 9A/IK2SNG
Sveti Nikola Island (EU-110) by Sergio/IZ4BBF, Augusto/ IK4RQJ and Tony/IK2SNG.
13.05.2010 19.05.2010 9U
  • 9U4T
  • 9U2T
Stefaan, ON4FG (9U4T) and Eric, ON4LN (9U2T).
23.04.2010 01.05.2010 A5
  • A52SW
Steve, W7VOA.
14.05.2010 15.05.2010 BY
  • BA4TB/5
Tantou Shan Island (AS-137) by Dale, BA4TB and other eight operators from China plus Rene, DL2JRM.
15.05.2010 16.05.2010 CT
  • CQ72LHA
  • CQ72LHM
  • CQ72LHP
  • CQ72LHR
  • CQ72LHV
  • CQ72LHZ
Members of the Algarve STAR DX Team will activate 6 Algarve Lighthouses simultaneously. QSLs via CT2HTN.
30.04.2010 02.05.2010 CU
  • CR1FSC
Forte Santa Catarina (DMHP AZ-010 and WCA CT-00337) on Terceira Island (EU-175) by Carlos/CU3CO, Pedro/CU3DI, Joao/CU3DR, Jose/CU3EQ, Dinarco/CU3HV and Mike/CU3HY. QSL via CU3EQ.
17.05.2010 17.05.2010 CU
  • CU3DX/p
Imperio de Santa Barbara (IOTA EU-175, WCA CT-01650, DMHP AZ-158, IDES 042, DMP 4302 and DDFP AGH-13) by Jose/CU3AV, Manuel/CU3BL, Luis/CU3BT, Durval/CU3BW, Alvaro/CU3EE, Leonel/CU3EJ and Artur/CU3FQ. QSL via CU3EJ.
22.04.2010 11.05.2010 DL
  • DL7VOX/p
Usedom Island (EU-129, GIA O-13) and its lighthouse (Admiralty C2867.1, ARLHS FED-359, WLOTA LH-1640) by Helmut, DL7VOX.
13.05.2010 17.05.2010 DL
  • DJ4EL/p
Helgoland-Duene (EU-127) by Max, DJ4EL.
00.00.0000 06.10.2018 DL
  • DL8DZL/p
Trassenheide Island (EU-129, DLFF-0075) by Klaus, DL8DZL.
04.00.0000 05.05.2019 DU
  • DZ1A
Siargao Island (OC-235) by Audie/DU1ZDR and Gazelle/DU1ZDQ.
28.05.2010 06.06.2010 E4
  • E4X
Antonio, EA5RM and EA2RY, EA5FX, EA7AJR, EA7KW, F5CWU, F6ENO, F9IE, IN3ZNR and UT7CR. QSL via EA5RM.
00.00.0000 06.10.2014 E5/SC
  • E51HDJ
  • E51XIW
Rarotonga (OC-013) by Mathias/DJ2HD and Gerd/DJ5IW.
08.05.0218 11.05.2018 E5/SC
  • E51KMR
Rarotonga Island (OC-013) by Jim, KM7R.
01.05.2010 20.05.2010 EA
  • AO1EU
  • AO2EU
  • AO3EU
  • AO4EU
  • AO5EU
  • AO6EU
  • AO7EU
  • AO8EU
  • AO0EU
Special event callsigns will be activeted to celebrate the 60th anniversary of Robert Schuman proposal (on May 9, 1950) for the creation of an organized Europe, under peace and harmony.
21.05.2010 28.05.2010 F
  • TM0B
Brehat Island (EU-074, DIFM MA-012) by members of the Charente DX Group (CDXG). QSL via F6ANA.
30.05.2010 13.06.2010 F
  • TM24H
78th edition of the "Le Mans 24 Hours" car race. QSL via F6KFI.
14.05.2010 14.05.2010 F
  • F/IK1GPG/P
Parque Natual Regional de la Camargue (FFF-030) by Max/IK1GPG.
02.07.0216 17.07.2016 F
  • TM84MV
The Association des Radioamateurs Vauclusiens will operate special event callsign during this year's Tour de France.
13.05.2010 16.05.2010 FK
  • FK/W3HQ
Loyalty Islands (OC-033) by Curt/W3HQ and Don/VK2DON.
25.04.2010 06.05.2010 FM
  • FM/F5TGR
Nicolas, F5TGR.
09.04.2010 02.05.2010 FR
  • FR/F5UOW
  • TO2R
Reunion Island (AF-016) by Stephane, F5UOW.
06.05.2010 09.05.2010 G
  • GB2HFF
Andy/M0GGR and Chris/2E0XLG will activate special event station from the Holmfirth Festival of Folk, in Holmfirth, Yorkshire. QSL via 2E0XLG.
01.05.2010 14.05.2010 GM
  • GS3PYE/P
Isle of Harris (EU-010) by Voi/G0BOE, Geoff/G0DDX, Adam/G1UAF, Bob/G1SAA, Terry/ G3VFC, Martin/G3ZAY, Colin/G4ERO, Mike/G7VJR, Lawrence/M0LCM, Mark/M0MJH, Frederick/M0RFD, Robert/M0VFC and Gavin/M1BXF. QSL via M0VFC.
30.04.2010 03.05.2010 GM
  • GB8RUM
Rum National Nature Reserve (GMFF-058) located on the same name Isle of Rum (IOTA EU-008) by members of the GMFF team.
29.05.2010 30.05.2010 GM
  • GM4FFF
Flanders Moss National Nature Reserve (GMFF-024) by MMØDFV, GMØWRR, and GMØEZP. QSL via MMØDFV.
29.05.2010 30.05.2010 GW
  • GB0FHI
Flat Holm Island (EU-124) by Adrian/M3TVF, Mark/M0MTT and Adrian/MW0ZEN. QSL via M3TVF.
08.05.2010 12.05.2010 HB0
  • HB0/DF5AU
Johannes, DF5AU.
01.05.2010 22.05.2010 HI
  • HI7/OT4R
Punta Cana (NA-096) by Ronny, ON4ARV.
30.04.2010 04.05.2010 HK
  • 5K8T
El Morro Island (SA-081) by Pedro, HK3JJH.
07.05.2010 11.05.2010 HK0
  • HK3ARR/0
Anibal, HK3ARR.
30.05.2010 04.06.2010 I
  • IA5/IK2MLS
Elba Island (EU-028) by Paolo, IK2MLS.
29.05.2010 02.06.2010 I
  • ID9/IT9EJP
  • ID9/IT9ZIR
  • ID9/IT9ZZO
  • ID9/IW9FRB
  • ID9/IW9HSK
Stromboli Island (EU-017, IIA ME-016) by Vincenzo/IT9EJP, Sebastiano/IT9ZIR, Dario/IT9ZZO, Filippo/IW9FRB and Ferdinando/IW9HSK.
07.05.2010 15.05.2010 IS
  • IS0R
Isola Rossa (EU-024) by members of the F6KOP Team. QSL via F5CWU.
22.05.2010 06.06.2010 IS
  • IR0LVC
Four stations will operate on all bands and modes during the Louis Vuitton Trophy (formerly known as Louis Vuitton Cup). QSL via IS0MKX.
16.04.0215 24.04.2015 J7
  • J79AUS
Serge, F6AUS.
01.05.2010 04.05.2010 JA
  • JA1YUC/1
Nii Island (AS-008) by members of the Tokyo Dental College (JE1SCF, JG4IQC and JF1QQR).
30.00.0000 01.06.2014 JA
  • JF3ELH/6
Amami Island (AS-023) by Masato , JF3ELH.
02.05.2010 14.05.2010 JD/O
  • JD1BMH
Chichijima Island (AS-031) by Hiroyuki "Harry", JG7PSJ.
02.05.2010 07.05.2010 JD/O
  • JD1BLY
Chichijima Island (AS-031) by Makoto, JI5RPT.
25.05.2010 02.06.2010 JT
  • JT9YW
Vasiliy, RW9YW.
05.05.2010 10.05.2010 LA
  • LA/DL5DSM
  • LA/DL9UBF
Vardo Island (EU-141, WLOTA LH-0106) by Helmut/DL5DSM and Bernhard/DL9UBF.
22.05.2010 24.05.2010 LU
  • LU8XW
Tierra Del Fuego Island (SA-008, W.A.P. - W.A.D.A Ref ARG-23) by members of the Radio Club of Ushuaia. QSL direct to WD9EWK.
22.05.2010 25.05.2010 LU
  • LR8ADX
Special activity to celebrating the 200th anniversary of the May Revolution in Argentina.
20.03.2010 15.05.2010 OA
  • OA4/DL5YWM
Daniel, DL5YWM.
13.05.2010 17.05.2010 OH
  • OH8T
Hailuoto Island (EU-184) by members of the University of Oulu Radio Club (OH8TA).
01.05.2010 08.05.2010 OH0
  • OH0/DK3PZ
Aland Islands (EU-002) by Hans, DK3PZ.
15.05.2010 28.05.2010 OH0
  • OH0/PA0VHA
  • OH0/PA2A
  • OH0/PA2AM
  • OH0/PA2VMA
  • OH0/PA3ALK
  • OH0/PA3BAG
  • OH0/PB5A
Aland Islands (EU-002) by PA0VHA, PA2A, PA2AM, PA2VMA, PA3ALK, PA3BAG and PB5A.
29.05.2010 12.06.2010 OZ
  • OZ/DL4VM
Fano Island (EU-125, DIA NS-002) by Tom, DL4VM.
15.05.2010 24.05.2010 OZ
  • OZ/PA1H
  • OZ/PA7PA
Lango Island (EU-172, FY-025) by Harry/PA1H and Nico/PA7PA.
16.05.2010 21.05.2010 OZ
  • OZ/DG5LAC/p
Langeland Island (EU-172) by Mic, DG5LAC.
21.05.2010 25.05.2010 OZ
  • OZ1RDP
Romo Island (EU-125) by a group of German Scouts. QSL via DL9BCP.
23.05.2010 10.06.2010 PA
  • PA/DL1EAL
Island of Texel (EU-038) by Roland, DL1EAL.
08.05.2010 09.05.2010 PA
  • PD6MILL
WindMill "De Eendracht" in Gieterveen will be active by PD5JFK and PD7BZ. QSL via PD7BZ.
00.00.0000 03.05.2015 PY
  • ZW2WCA
Cananeia Island (SA-024, DIB SP-009) by John Paul, PU2POP. QSL via PY2DS.
15.04.0216 17.04.2016 PY
  • PS7DX
Calcanhar Lighthouse (ARLHS BRA-035) by Ed, PS7DX.
01.05.2010 07.05.2010 S7
  • S79LR
Desroches Island (AF-033) by Vlad, RA9LR.
08.05.2010 10.05.2010 S7
  • S79LR
Mahe Island (AF-024) by Vlad, RA9LR.
20.05.2010 23.05.2010 SM
  • 7S6W
Vinga Island (EU-043) by Rick, SM6U and other eight operators (SB6A, SM6IQD, SM6MIS, SM6UQL, SM6VAO, SM6WET, SM6XMY and SM6YOF).
01.05.2010 01.05.2010 SP
  • SP9YFF/p
Nature Area 2000 "Lipienniki w Dabrowie Gorniczej" (SPFF–196).
30.04.2010 04.05.2010 SP
  • SP5BHY/p
Nadmorski Landscape Park (SPFF-064) by Jan, SP5BHY.
02.05.2010 02.05.2010 SP
  • SQ9LOM/p
Nature Reserve "Checinsko-Kielecki" (SPFF-034) from 07.00 - 12.00 UTC by Waldemar, SQ9LOM.
03.05.2010 03.05.2010 SP
  • SQ9LOM/p
"Pieklo Szkuckie" (SPFF-207) from 15.00 – 18.00 UTC by Waldemar, SQ9LOM.
03.05.2010 03.05.2010 SP
  • SQ6OCO/6
Nature Reserve "Krokusy w Gorzyncu" (SPFF-160) by Jarek, SQ6OCO.
08.05.2010 08.05.2010 SP
  • SQ6IYV/p
  • SQ6NTE/p
Landscape Park "Dolina Bystrzycy" (SPFF-079) by Michal/SQ6IYV and Igor/SQ6NTE.
12.05.2010 12.05.2010 SP
  • SO1EKO/m
Natura 2000-Special Protection Areas "Kemy Rymanowskie" (SPFF- 198) start about 10.00 UTC and "Dorzecze Parsety" (SPFF-201) start 14.00 UTC by Toni, DL1EKO.
14.05.2010 14.05.2010 SP
  • SP5BHY/p
Landscape Park "Lasy nad Górną Liswartą" (SPFF-073) by Jan, SP5BHY.
16.05.2010 16.05.2010 SP
  • SQ9LOM/p
Nature Reserve "Parkowe" (SPFF-218) from 07.00-11.00 UTC and "Ostreznik" (SPFF-219) from 13.00–17.00 UTC by Waldemar, SQ9LOM.
23.05.2010 24.05.2010 SP
  • SP3ZKP/p
Drawienski National Park (SPFF-006) by SP3ZKP.
30.05.2010 30.05.2010 SP
  • SQ9LOM/p
Nature Reserve "Gora Zborow" (SPFF-241) by Waldi, SQ9LOM.
27.05.2010 07.06.2010 SV
  • J48HW
  • SV8/HA0HW
Thassos Island (EU-174) by Laci, HA0HW.
06.06.2010 20.02.2010 SV5
  • SV5/IZ4JMA
Island of Karpathos (EU-001, GIOTA DKS-016) by Max, IZ4JMA.
31.05.2010 02.07.2010 SV5
  • SV5/G0TSM
Kos Island (EU-001) by Darren, G0TSM.
22.05.2010 01.06.2010 T31
  • T31X
Sergey/UX0HX (Team Leader), Oleg/RK3FA, Alex/UT5UY, Yuriy/ UT1HF, Oleg/US7UX, Leo/UR3HR and Yuriy Grushevskiy/SWL
23.09.2019 06.10.0209 T5
  • 6O1OO
Ali, EP3CQ. QSL direct.
13.05.0000 15.05.2016 T8
  • T88QR
Koror Island (OC-009) by Yousuke, JJ1DQR.
00.00.0000 09.09.2019 T8
  • T88PB
Nobuaki, JA0JHQ.
15.05.2010 19.05.2010 TA
  • TC07DX
Island of Suluada (AS-115) by Pavel/TA2ZAF (OK1MU), Vlada/OK1CW, Franta/OK1DF, Zdenek/OK1FIA, Slavek/OK1TN, Zdeno/OK2ZW and Honza/OK2ZAW. QSL via OK2GZ.
26.05.2010 30.05.2010 TA
  • TC3WFF
A group of members of the Bulgarian LZ Flora Fauna Club organize a WFF expedition to Turkish Nature Reserve Kuşcenneti (TAFF-022) Asiatic part of Turkey. QSL via LZ44WFF.
12.05.2010 15.05.2010 TA
  • TC3DEU
Special Amateur Radio call sign will be used at the 2nd Electronic Communications Festival, for the second anniversary of the acceptance of Amateur Radio as a lesson at Izmir Dokuz Eylul University (DEU) Vocational High School. A certificate will be sent to the stations who communicates at 5 bands in mixed or single mode. QSL via TA3X.
26.05.2010 30.05.2010 TA
  • TC3WFF
A group of operators from the LZ Flora Fauna Club (LZ44WFF) will be active from the Kuscenneti National Park.
21.05.2010 23.05.2010 TA
  • TC1HLH
Hoskoy Lighthouse will be activated by members of TCSWAT.
12.05.2010 16.05.2010 TK
  • TK/IW5ELA
  • TK/I5KOV
Alex/IW5ELA and Marco/I5KOV.
26.05.2010 31.05.2010 TK
  • TK9E
Enzo/IZ2GLU, Fabio/IZ2GMT, Andrea/IZ2AJE, Diego/IW2MZX and Claudio/IK2AOO. QSL via IZ2GLU.
13.05.2010 26.05.2010 TL
  • TL0A
Jan, DJ8NK, and Paul, F6EXV, will be active as guest operators from Christian's, TL0A, QTH.
02.05.2010 09.05.2010 UN
  • UP65QC
Kazakh Special Event Station will be activted in memorial of “Victory – 65” devoted to the victory in the second world war. Activation will be only on 40m (SSB) between 15-19UTC, every day operated by Artur, UN6QC.
29.05.2010 04.06.2010 UN
  • UP1WFF
  • UP2WFF
  • UP3WFF
  • UP4WFF
  • UP6WFF
  • UP7WFF
  • UP8WFF
  • UP9WFF
  • UP0WFF
Altyn-Emel (UNFF-001), Charyn (UNFF-004) and Ile-Alatau (UNFF-005). The expedition members and special call sign: Nikolai/UN7ZZ (UP1WFF), Sergey/UN7Z (UP2WFF), Vladimir/UN7PBK (UP3WFF), Oleg/UN7ECA (UP4WFF), Alexander/UN6GAU (UP6WFF), Yuri/UN7BDA (UP7WFF), Mike/UN8GC (UP8WFF), Alexei/UN9GG (UP9WFF) and Sergey/UN6GAO, Alexander/UN6GG, Egor/UN7GWG (UP0WFF).
22.05.2010 24.05.2010 UR
  • EM7MFF
Siversko-Donetskij National Park by UR4MO, UR5MM, UR7MA, US1MM, UT6MF, UX7MB and UY0MM. QSL via US1MM.
24.04.2010 01.05.2010 V2
  • V25WV
Barbuda (NA-100) by Randy, WD8MGZ.
27.05.2010 31.05.2010 V2
  • V26E
Darrell, AB2E.
03.05.2010 10.05.2010 V8
  • V85/JJ8DEN
Yoshi, JJ8DEN.
17.05.2010 21.05.2010 VE
  • VE3IAC/2
Ile Verte (NA-128) by Adrien, VE3IAC.
28.05.2010 31.05.2010 VE
  • VE1FO/9
Campobello Island (NA-014) by several members of the Halifax Amateur Radio Club. QSL via VE1FO.
21.05.2010 23.05.2010 VK
  • VK4YN
Undara Volcanic National Park (WFF VKFF-506) by Gary/VK4FD and Dale/VK4DMC. QSL via VK4FW.
08.05.2010 15.05.2010 VK
  • VK4TGL
Moreton Island (OC-137) by Gerard, VK4TGL.
24.05.2010 31.05.2010 VK9C
  • VK9LL
Tomas, VK2CCC (aka LY1F).
20.05.2010 23.05.2010 VP5
  • VP5/PY2WAS
Providenciales Island (NA-002) by Alex/PY2WAS and possibly Ivan/PY1YB.
30.04.2010 02.05.2010 W
  • W1ACT
Martha's Vineyard (NA-046, USI MA-005S, WLOTA LH-2804) by members of the Fall River Amateur Radio Club. QSL via N1JOY.
01.05.2010 25.05.2010 W
  • K8LJG/4
Amelia Island (NA-138) by John, K8LJG.
09.05.2010 10.05.2010 W
  • WW5AA/4
Dauphin Island (NA-213) by Lindy, WW5AA.
03.05.2010 09.05.2010 YJ
  • YJ0AWE
Efate Island (IOTA OC-035) by John, ZL1GWE.
29.05.2010 30.05.2010 YO
  • YP1WFF
Parcul National Defileul Jiului (YOFF-007) by YO7CKQ, YO7BSN, YO7LBX. QSL via YO7KFX.
15.05.2010 15.05.2010 Z3
  • Z35M/p
National Park Pelister (Z3FF-003) Vlado, Z35M.
22.05.2010 23.05.2010 Z3
  • Z35M/p
National Park Galichica (Z3FF-001) Vlado Z35M.
01.05.2010 08.05.2010 ZF
  • ZF2CU
Sam, W5CU.
28.04.2010 03.05.2010 ZL7
  • ZL7J
Chatham Island (OC-038) by Kaz Oya, ZL3JP. QSL via JH1HRJ.
22.05.2010 22.05.2010 ZS
  • ZS85SARL
Celebrating the 85th anniversary of the South African Radio League, special event station will be active from the Ysterplaat Air Force Base near Cape Town.

www.dx-info.de 2. April 2020